Schedule of Chennai central kollam jn weekly passenger (06001) is given below. This train starts at Chennai central and ends at Kollam jn. It takes total 15 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
06001 Chennai central kollam jn weekly passenger MAS QLN 05:45 15:15 1 0100000 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAS Chennai central 00:00 15:15 0 0
AJJ Arakkonam 16:13 16:15 0 74
JTJ Jolarpettai 18:18 18:20 0 219
SA Salem jn 19:48 19:50 0 339
ED Erode jn 20:50 20:55 0 401
TUP Tiruppur 21:38 21:40 0 452
CBE Coimbatore jn 22:40 22:45 0 502
PGT Palakkad 00:02 00:05 1 556
TCR Thrisur 01:07 01:10 1 632
AWY Aluva 02:03 02:05 1 686
ERN Ernakulam town 02:35 02:40 1 703
KTYM Kottayam 03:40 03:45 1 765
TRVL Tiruvalla 04:10 04:12 1 791
CNGR Chengannur 04:22 04:27 1 800
MVLK Mavelikara 04:37 04:38 1 812
KYJ Kayankulam 04:48 04:50 1 820
QLN Kollam jn 05:45 00:00 1 861

Related Routes

Trains between Katpadi Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Arakkonam and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Chennai Central
Trains between Salem Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Salem Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Gudur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Nellore and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nellore
Trains between Chennai Central and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Chennai Central
Trains between Palakkad and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Palakkad
Trains between Balharshah and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Balharshah
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Berhampur and Chennai Central
Trains between Aluva and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Aluva
Trains between Chennai Central and Berhampur
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Chennai Central and Tenali Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Chirala and Chennai Central
Trains between Tenali Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Chirala
Trains between Chandrapur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Sevagram
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Chennai Central
Trains between Bangarapet and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangarapet
Trains between Kollam Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Kollam Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhopal Jn

Chennai central kollam jn weekly passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Chennai central railway station and Kollam jn. It operates with train numbers 06001 and 06001.
The overall distance covered by Chennai central kollam jn weekly passenger is 861 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.4 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 15 hours. Train 06001 Chennai central kollam jn weekly passenger runs from Chennai central to Kollam jn and train 06001 Chennai central kollam jn weekly passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 06001 Chennai central kollam jn weekly passenger departs from Chennai central at 15:15 hours and reaches Kollam jn station at 05:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 06001 departs from Kollam jn station at 15:15 and reaches Chennai central at 05:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Katpadi Jn, Arakkonam, Erode Jn, Chennai Central, Salem Jn.

Map View