Schedule of Udaipur jaipur sf passenger (09722) is given below. This train starts at Udaipur and ends at Jaipur. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
09722 Udaipur jaipur sf passenger UDZ JP 21:15 14:15 0 1111111 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
UDZ Udaipur 00:00 14:15 0 0
RPZ Ranapratapnagar 14:22 14:24 0 4
CNA Chanderiya 16:08 16:10 0 116
BHL Bhilwara 16:45 16:48 0 162
BJNR Bijainagar 17:45 17:47 0 229
NSD Nasirabad 18:25 18:27 0 271
AII Ajmer 19:10 19:15 0 294
KSG Kishangarh 19:43 19:45 0 323
JP Jaipur 21:15 00:00 0 429

Related Routes

Trains between Udaipur and Chittaurgarh
Trains between Ajmer and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Ajmer
Trains between Udaipur and Bhilwara
Trains between Bhilwara and Udaipur
Trains between Bijainagar and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Jaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Nimach
Trains between Jaipur and Udaipur
Trains between Nimach and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Jaora
Trains between Udaipur and Kishangarh
Trains between Udaipur and Mandasor
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Udaipur
Trains between Jaora and Udaipur
Trains between Borivali and Udaipur
Trains between Rewari and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Udaipur and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Udaipur and Borivali
Trains between Udaipur and Delhi Cantt
Trains between Udaipur and Kota Jn
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Udaipur
Trains between Gurgaon and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Rewari
Trains between Udaipur and Surat
Trains between Udaipur and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Surat and Udaipur
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Agra Cantt
Trains between Udaipur and Delhi
Trains between Udaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Udaipur and Dewas
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Gandhinagar Jpr
Trains between Udaipur and Gorakhpur
Trains between Udaipur and Gwalior
Trains between Udaipur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Udaipur and Idgah Agra Jn
Trains between Udaipur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Udaipur and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Udaipur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Shalimar and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Lucknow
Trains between Udaipur and Mahoba
Trains between Udaipur and Mathura Jn
Trains between Gandhinagar Jpr and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Patna Jn
Trains between Udaipur and Raurkela

Udaipur jaipur sf passenger is a daily running special train. It travels in between Udaipur railway station and Jaipur. It operates with train numbers 09722 and 09722.
The overall distance covered by Udaipur jaipur sf passenger is 429 km. The average running speed of the train is about 61.285714285714 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 09722 Udaipur jaipur sf passenger runs from Udaipur to Jaipur and train 09722 Udaipur jaipur sf passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 09722 Udaipur jaipur sf passenger departs from Udaipur at 14:15 hours and reaches Jaipur station at 21:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 09722 departs from Jaipur station at 14:15 and reaches Udaipur at 21:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Jaipur, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Mavli Jn, Udaipur.

Map View