Schedule of Chennai central trivandrum cntl passenger (06311) is given below. This train starts at Chennai central and ends at Trivandrum cntl. It takes total 18 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
06311 Chennai central trivandrum cntl passenger MAS TVC 11:45 18:15 1 0000100 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAS Chennai central 00:00 18:15 0 0
AJJ Arakkonam 19:13 19:15 0 74
JTJ Jolarpettai 21:23 21:25 0 219
SA Salem jn 23:15 23:20 0 339
ED Erode jn 00:20 00:25 1 401
TUP Tiruppur 01:08 01:10 1 452
CBE Coimbatore jn 02:05 02:10 1 502
PGT Palakkad 03:25 03:30 1 556
TCR Thrisur 05:00 05:05 1 632
AWY Aluva 05:58 06:00 1 686
ERN Ernakulam town 06:35 06:45 1 703
KTYM Kottayam 08:05 08:10 1 765
TRVL Tiruvalla 08:38 08:40 1 791
CNGR Chengannur 08:48 08:50 1 800
MVLK Mavelikara 09:01 09:03 1 812
KYJ Kayankulam 09:33 09:35 1 820
QLN Kollam jn 10:15 10:20 1 861
TVC Trivandrum cntl 11:45 00:00 1 926

Related Routes

Trains between Katpadi Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Arakkonam and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Chennai Central
Trains between Salem Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Salem Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Gudur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Nellore and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nellore
Trains between Chennai Central and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Chennai Central
Trains between Palakkad and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Palakkad
Trains between Balharshah and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Balharshah
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Berhampur and Chennai Central
Trains between Aluva and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Aluva
Trains between Chennai Central and Berhampur
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Chennai Central and Tenali Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Chirala and Chennai Central
Trains between Tenali Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Chirala
Trains between Chandrapur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Sevagram
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Chennai Central
Trains between Bangarapet and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangarapet
Trains between Kollam Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Kollam Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhopal Jn

Chennai central trivandrum cntl passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Chennai central railway station and Trivandrum cntl. It operates with train numbers 06311 and 06311.
The overall distance covered by Chennai central trivandrum cntl passenger is 926 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.444444444444 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 18 hours. Train 06311 Chennai central trivandrum cntl passenger runs from Chennai central to Trivandrum cntl and train 06311 Chennai central trivandrum cntl passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 06311 Chennai central trivandrum cntl passenger departs from Chennai central at 18:15 hours and reaches Trivandrum cntl station at 11:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 06311 departs from Trivandrum cntl station at 18:15 and reaches Chennai central at 11:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Katpadi Jn, Arakkonam, Erode Jn, Chennai Central, Salem Jn.

Map View