Schedule of Solapur jn jaipur passenger (09716) is given below. This train starts at Solapur jn and ends at Jaipur. It takes total 36 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
09716 Solapur jn jaipur passenger SUR JP 18:30 06:45 1 0001000 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SUR Solapur jn 00:00 06:45 0 0
MO Mohol 07:10 07:11 0 33
KWV Kurduvadi 07:45 07:47 0 78
JEUR Jeur 08:30 08:31 0 113
DD Daund jn 09:35 09:40 0 187
ANG Ahmadnagar 11:15 11:18 0 274
BAP Belapur 12:15 12:18 0 341
PB Puntamba 12:48 13:00 0 361
SNSI Sainagar siridi 13:45 15:00 0 378
PB Puntamba 12:48 13:00 0 395
KPG Kopargaon 15:35 15:37 0 419
MMR Manmad jn 17:00 17:25 0 460
BSL Bhusaval jn 21:10 21:20 0 645
BAU Burhanpur 22:03 22:05 0 709
KNW Khandwa 23:50 23:55 0 778
ET Itarsi jn 02:40 02:50 1 960
BPL Bhopal jn 04:50 05:00 1 1052
BIH Bairagarh 05:12 05:14 1 1062
SEH Sehore 05:58 06:00 1 1091
SJP Shujalpur 06:38 06:40 1 1133
BCH Berchha 07:18 07:20 1 1176
MKC Maksi 07:40 07:42 1 1195
UJN Ujjain jn 08:35 08:45 1 1236
NAD Nagda jn 10:00 10:30 1 1291
CMU Chau mahla 11:12 11:14 1 1353
BWM Bhawani mandi 11:56 11:58 1 1415
RMA Ramganj mandi 12:18 12:20 1 1443
KOTA Kota jn 13:15 13:25 1 1516
IDG Indargarh 14:15 14:17 1 1589
SWM Sawai madhopur 15:40 16:05 1 1625
BNLW Bansthali niwai 16:48 16:50 1 1691
DPA Durgapura 17:45 17:48 1 1750
JP Jaipur 18:30 00:00 1 1757

Related Routes

Trains between Solapur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Gulbarga
Trains between Solapur Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Raichur and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Bijapur
Trains between Solapur Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Thane
Trains between Thane and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Surat
Trains between Solapur Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Gadag Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Solapur Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Cuddapah
Trains between Solapur Jn and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Yelahanka Jn. and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Bhigwan
Trains between Erode Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Badami and Solapur Jn
Trains between Ahmadnagar and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Davangere
Trains between Solapur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Solapur Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Solapur Jn
Trains between Tiruppur and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Solapur Jn and Surendranagar
Trains between Mysore Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Guledagudda Rd and Solapur Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Solapur Jn

Solapur jn jaipur passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Solapur jn railway station and Jaipur. It operates with train numbers 09716 and 09716.
The overall distance covered by Solapur jn jaipur passenger is 1757 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.805555555556 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 36 hours. Train 09716 Solapur jn jaipur passenger runs from Solapur jn to Jaipur and train 09716 Solapur jn jaipur passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 09716 Solapur jn jaipur passenger departs from Solapur jn at 06:45 hours and reaches Jaipur station at 18:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 09716 departs from Jaipur station at 06:45 and reaches Solapur jn at 18:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Manmad Jn, Jaipur.

Map View