Schedule of Chennai central kochuveli passenger (06315) is given below. This train starts at Chennai central and ends at Kochuveli. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
06315 Chennai central kochuveli passenger MAS KCVL 06:50 15:15 1 0000001 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAS Chennai central 00:00 15:15 0 0
AJJ Arakkonam 16:13 16:15 0 74
GYM Gudiyattam 17:23 17:25 0 160
VN Vaniyambadi 17:53 17:55 0 203
JTJ Jolarpettai 18:18 18:20 0 219
SA Salem jn 19:45 19:50 0 339
ED Erode jn 20:50 20:55 0 401
TUP Tiruppur 21:38 21:40 0 452
CBE Coimbatore jn 22:40 22:45 0 502
PGT Palakkad 00:02 00:05 1 556
TCR Thrisur 01:07 01:10 1 632
AWY Aluva 02:03 02:05 1 686
ERN Ernakulam town 02:35 02:40 1 703
KTYM Kottayam 03:40 03:45 1 765
TRVL Tiruvalla 04:10 04:12 1 791
CNGR Chengannur 04:22 04:27 1 800
MVLK Mavelikara 04:38 04:39 1 812
KYJ Kayankulam 04:58 05:00 1 820
QLN Kollam jn 05:40 05:45 1 861
KCVL Kochuveli 06:50 00:00 1 919

Related Routes

Trains between Katpadi Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Arakkonam and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Chennai Central
Trains between Salem Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Salem Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Gudur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Nellore and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nellore
Trains between Chennai Central and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Chennai Central
Trains between Palakkad and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Palakkad
Trains between Balharshah and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Balharshah
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Berhampur and Chennai Central
Trains between Aluva and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Aluva
Trains between Chennai Central and Berhampur
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Chennai Central and Tenali Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Chirala and Chennai Central
Trains between Tenali Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Chirala
Trains between Chandrapur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Sevagram
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Chennai Central
Trains between Bangarapet and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangarapet
Trains between Kollam Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Kollam Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhopal Jn

Chennai central kochuveli passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Chennai central railway station and Kochuveli. It operates with train numbers 06315 and 06315.
The overall distance covered by Chennai central kochuveli passenger is 919 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.4375 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 06315 Chennai central kochuveli passenger runs from Chennai central to Kochuveli and train 06315 Chennai central kochuveli passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 06315 Chennai central kochuveli passenger departs from Chennai central at 15:15 hours and reaches Kochuveli station at 06:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 06315 departs from Kochuveli station at 15:15 and reaches Chennai central at 06:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Katpadi Jn, Arakkonam, Erode Jn, Chennai Central, Salem Jn.

Map View