Schedule of Chennai central kochuveli passenger (06317) is given below. This train starts at Chennai central and ends at Kochuveli. It takes total 17 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
06317 Chennai central kochuveli passenger MAS KCVL 10:30 17:30 1 0010000 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAS Chennai central 00:00 17:30 0 0
JTJ Jolarpettai 20:33 20:35 0 219
ED Erode jn 23:20 23:25 0 401
TUP Tiruppur 00:13 00:15 1 452
CBE Coimbatore jn 01:15 01:20 1 502
PGT Palakkad 02:40 02:45 1 556
TCR Thrisur 04:00 04:03 1 632
AWY Aluva 04:58 05:00 1 686
ERN Ernakulam town 05:25 05:30 1 703
KTYM Kottayam 06:40 06:45 1 767
TRVL Tiruvalla 07:10 07:15 1 793
CNGR Chengannur 07:18 07:20 1 802
MVLK Mavelikara 07:31 07:32 1 814
KYJ Kayankulam 08:18 08:20 1 822
QLN Kollam jn 09:00 09:05 1 863
KCVL Kochuveli 10:30 00:00 1 921

Related Routes

Trains between Katpadi Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Arakkonam and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Chennai Central
Trains between Salem Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Salem Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Gudur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Nellore and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nellore
Trains between Chennai Central and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Chennai Central
Trains between Palakkad and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Palakkad
Trains between Balharshah and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Balharshah
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Berhampur and Chennai Central
Trains between Aluva and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Aluva
Trains between Chennai Central and Berhampur
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Chennai Central and Tenali Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Chirala and Chennai Central
Trains between Tenali Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Chirala
Trains between Chandrapur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Sevagram
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Chennai Central
Trains between Bangarapet and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangarapet
Trains between Kollam Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Kollam Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhopal Jn

Chennai central kochuveli passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Chennai central railway station and Kochuveli. It operates with train numbers 06317 and 06317.
The overall distance covered by Chennai central kochuveli passenger is 921 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.176470588235 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 17 hours. Train 06317 Chennai central kochuveli passenger runs from Chennai central to Kochuveli and train 06317 Chennai central kochuveli passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 06317 Chennai central kochuveli passenger departs from Chennai central at 17:30 hours and reaches Kochuveli station at 10:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 06317 departs from Kochuveli station at 17:30 and reaches Chennai central at 10:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Erode Jn, Chennai Central, Salem Jn, Thrisur, Coimbatore Jn.

Map View