Schedule of Chennai central kamakhya puja passenger (02507) is given below. This train starts at Chennai central and ends at Kamakhya. It takes total 50 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
02507 Chennai central kamakhya puja passenger MAS KYQ 12:30 11:00 2 0000100 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAS Chennai central 00:00 11:00 0 0
NGNT New guntur 16:55 16:57 0 423
DVD Duvvada 23:40 23:42 0 786
VSKP Visakhapatnam 00:10 00:30 1 804
VZM Vizianagram jn 01:38 01:40 1 865
BAM Berhampur 04:30 04:32 1 1081
KUR Khurda road jn 06:50 07:05 1 1227
BBS Bhubaneswar 07:30 07:35 1 1246
CTC Cuttack 08:05 08:10 1 1272
BHC Bhadrakh 10:08 10:10 1 1388
BLS Balasore 10:52 10:54 1 1450
HIJ Hijilli 12:12 12:17 1 1562
MDN Midnapore 12:58 13:00 1 1585
BQA Bankura 14:03 14:05 1 1687
ADRA Adra jn 15:00 15:10 1 1746
ASN Asansol jn 16:15 16:25 1 1787
DGR Durgapur 17:12 17:52 1 1835
RPH Rampur hat 20:26 20:31 1 1958
MLDT Malda town 23:20 23:35 1 2079
BOE Barsoi jn 00:46 00:48 2 2167
KNE Kishanganj 01:35 01:37 2 2224
NJP New jalpaiguri 03:25 03:40 2 2312
NCB New cooch behar 06:05 06:07 2 2438
NOQ New alipurduar 06:25 06:27 2 2456
NBQ New bongaigaon 08:40 08:45 2 2563
BPRD Barpeta road 09:40 09:42 2 2608
RNY Rangiya jn 11:12 11:14 2 2673
KYQ Kamakhya 12:30 00:00 2 2714

Related Routes

Trains between Katpadi Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Arakkonam and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Chennai Central
Trains between Salem Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Salem Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Gudur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Nellore and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nellore
Trains between Chennai Central and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Chennai Central
Trains between Palakkad and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Palakkad
Trains between Balharshah and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Balharshah
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Berhampur and Chennai Central
Trains between Aluva and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Aluva
Trains between Chennai Central and Berhampur
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Chennai Central and Tenali Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Chirala and Chennai Central
Trains between Tenali Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Chirala
Trains between Chandrapur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Sevagram
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Chennai Central
Trains between Bangarapet and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangarapet
Trains between Kollam Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Kollam Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhopal Jn

Chennai central kamakhya puja passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Chennai central railway station and Kamakhya. It operates with train numbers 02507 and 02507.
The overall distance covered by Chennai central kamakhya puja passenger is 2714 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.28 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 50 hours. Train 02507 Chennai central kamakhya puja passenger runs from Chennai central to Kamakhya and train 02507 Chennai central kamakhya puja passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 02507 Chennai central kamakhya puja passenger departs from Chennai central at 11:00 hours and reaches Kamakhya station at 12:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 02507 departs from Kamakhya station at 11:00 and reaches Chennai central at 12:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Asansol Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Visakhapatnam.

Map View