Schedule of Jaipur mysore express (12976) is given below. This train starts at Jaipur and ends at Mysore jn. It takes total 45 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12976 Jaipur mysuru sf express JP MYS 16:20 19:35 2 0101000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JP Jaipur 00:00 19:35 0 0
DPA Durgapura 19:42 19:44 0 7
KOTA Kota jn 22:50 23:00 0 241
BWM Bhawani mandi 00:14 00:16 1 341
SGZ Shamgarh 00:38 00:40 1 374
VMA Vikramgarh alot 01:18 01:20 1 426
NAD Nagda jn 02:25 02:50 1 466
UJN Ujjain jn 03:50 04:00 1 520
BCH Berchha 04:45 04:47 1 581
SJP Shujalpur 05:22 05:24 1 624
SEH Sehore 05:58 06:00 1 665
BIH Bairagarh 06:44 06:46 1 694
BPL Bhopal jn 07:05 07:10 1 704
HBJ Habibganj 07:20 07:22 1 710
HBD Hoshangabad 08:20 08:22 1 778
ET Itarsi jn 09:10 09:15 1 797
BZU Betul 10:59 11:01 1 903
PAR Pandhurna 12:18 12:20 1 990
NGP Nagpur 14:00 14:10 1 1094
SEGM Sevagram 15:12 15:14 1 1170
HGT Hinganghat 15:39 15:40 1 1207
CD Chandrapur 16:48 16:50 1 1291
BPQ Balharshah 17:40 17:50 1 1305
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 18:38 18:40 1 1375
BPA Belampalli 19:13 19:15 1 1413
MCI Mancheral 19:27 19:29 1 1433
KZJ Kazipet jn 20:58 21:00 1 1549
KCG Kacheguda 23:45 23:55 1 1694
JCL Jadcherla 01:08 01:10 2 1782
MBNR Mahbubnagar 01:27 01:29 2 1800
GWD Gadwal 02:26 02:28 2 1875
KRNT Kurnool town 03:41 03:43 2 1930
DHNE Dhone 05:10 05:15 2 1984
GTL Guntakal jn 06:25 06:40 2 2052
ATP Anantapur 07:58 08:00 2 2138
DMM Dharmavaram jn 09:00 09:05 2 2171
HUP Hindupur 10:13 10:15 2 2250
BNC Bangalore cant 12:20 12:25 2 2356
SBC Bangalore cy jn 12:50 13:00 2 2360
MYA Mandya 14:28 14:30 2 2453
MYS Mysore jn 16:20 00:00 2 2498

Related Routes

Trains between Jaipur and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Alwar
Trains between Alwar and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Bandikui Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Kishangarh
Trains between Dausa and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Dausa
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Rewari and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Rewari
Trains between Jaipur and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Degana Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi Cantt
Trains between Jaipur and Makrana Jn
Trains between Makrana Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Durgapura
Trains between Gurgaon and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Gurgaon
Trains between Abu Road and Jaipur
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Abu Road
Trains between Jaipur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Agra Fort
Trains between Agra Fort and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Delhi and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi
Trains between Jaipur and Mahesana Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Nagda Jn
Trains between Falna and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Nagda Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Marwar Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Marwar Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Kuchaman City and Jaipur
Trains between Lucknow and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Lucknow
Trains between Jaipur and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Beawar and Jaipur

Jaipur mysore express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Jaipur railway station and Mysore jn. It operates with train numbers 12976 and 12976.
The overall distance covered by Jaipur mysore express is 2498 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.511111111111 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 45 hours. Train 12976 Jaipur mysore express runs from Jaipur to Mysore jn and train 12976 Jaipur mysore express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12976 Jaipur mysore express departs from Jaipur at 19:35 hours and reaches Mysore jn station at 16:20 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12976 departs from Mysore jn station at 19:35 and reaches Jaipur at 16:20 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Nagpur, Jaipur, Bangalore Cy Jn.

Map View