Schedule of Lucknowjn jaipur express (09708) is given below. This train starts at Lucknowjn and ends at Jaipur. It takes total 13 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
09708 Lucknowjn jaipur express LJN JP 01:45 12:25 1 0101001 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LJN Lucknowjn 00:00 12:25 0 0
CNB Kanpur central 13:50 13:55 0 73
KJN Kannauj 15:32 15:34 0 154
FBD Farrukhabad 16:30 16:35 0 212
KSJ Kasganj 18:15 18:20 0 320
HTC Hathras city 19:10 19:12 0 383
MRT Mathura cant 20:00 20:02 0 423
MTJ Mathura jn 20:15 20:20 0 425
AH Achhnera jn 21:10 21:40 0 460
BTE Bharatpur jn 22:18 22:20 0 487
NBI Nadbai 22:41 22:43 0 516
KL Kheril 22:58 23:00 0 533
BKI Bandikui jn 00:08 00:10 1 584
DO Dausa 00:32 00:34 1 613
GADJ Gandhinagar jpr 01:20 01:22 1 669
JP Jaipur 01:45 00:00 1 675

Related Routes

Trains between Lucknowjn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Gonda Jn
Trains between Gonda Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Lucknowjn and Basti
Trains between Basti and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Unnao Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Khalilabad and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Khalilabad
Trains between Lucknowjn and Orai
Trains between Orai and Lucknowjn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Mankapur Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Chhapra and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Chhapra
Trains between Lucknowjn and Bina Jn
Trains between Etawah and Lucknowjn
Trains between Chandrapur and Lucknowjn
Trains between Nagpur and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Nagpur
Trains between Lucknowjn and Siwan Jn
Trains between Siwan Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Deoria Sadar
Trains between Deoria Sadar and Lucknowjn
Trains between Bhatni Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Bhatni Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Farrukhabad
Trains between Sevagram and Lucknowjn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Maskanwa and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Hajipur Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Khorason Road and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Agra Cantt

Lucknowjn jaipur express is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Lucknowjn railway station and Jaipur. It operates with train numbers 09708 and 09708.
The overall distance covered by Lucknowjn jaipur express is 675 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.923076923077 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 09708 Lucknowjn jaipur express runs from Lucknowjn to Jaipur and train 09708 Lucknowjn jaipur express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 09708 Lucknowjn jaipur express departs from Lucknowjn at 12:25 hours and reaches Jaipur station at 01:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 09708 departs from Jaipur station at 12:25 and reaches Lucknowjn at 01:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Mathura Jn, Jaipur, Lucknowjn, Bharatpur Jn.

Map View