Schedule of Cen hwh holiday special (08042) is given below. This train starts at Chennai central and ends at Santragachi jn. It takes total 27 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
08042 Cen hwh holiday special MAS SRC 16:30 13:30 1 0010000 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAS Chennai central 00:00 13:30 0 0
GDR Gudur jn 15:50 15:52 0 137
OGL Ongole 17:46 17:48 0 291
BZA Vijayawada jn 20:25 20:35 0 430
RJY Rajamundry 22:03 22:05 0 579
SLO Samalkot jn 22:48 22:50 0 629
VZM Vizianagram jn 02:15 02:25 1 827
BAM Berhampur 05:32 05:34 1 1043
KUR Khurda road jn 07:40 08:00 1 1190
BBS Bhubaneswar 08:28 08:30 1 1209
CTC Cuttack 08:55 09:00 1 1235
BHC Bhadrakh 10:55 10:57 1 1351
BLS Balasore 11:55 11:57 1 1413
KGP Kharagpur jn 13:57 14:00 1 1531
SRC Santragachi jn 16:30 00:00 1 1642

Related Routes

Trains between Katpadi Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Arakkonam and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Chennai Central
Trains between Salem Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Salem Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Gudur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Nellore and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nellore
Trains between Chennai Central and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Chennai Central
Trains between Palakkad and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Palakkad
Trains between Balharshah and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Balharshah
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Berhampur and Chennai Central
Trains between Aluva and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Aluva
Trains between Chennai Central and Berhampur
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Chennai Central and Tenali Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Chirala and Chennai Central
Trains between Tenali Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Chirala
Trains between Chandrapur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Sevagram
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Chennai Central
Trains between Bangarapet and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangarapet
Trains between Kollam Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Kollam Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhopal Jn

Cen hwh holiday special is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Chennai central railway station and Santragachi jn. It operates with train numbers 08042 and 08042.
The overall distance covered by Cen hwh holiday special is 1642 km. The average running speed of the train is about 60.814814814815 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 27 hours. Train 08042 Cen hwh holiday special runs from Chennai central to Santragachi jn and train 08042 Cen hwh holiday special heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 08042 Cen hwh holiday special departs from Chennai central at 13:30 hours and reaches Santragachi jn station at 16:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 08042 departs from Santragachi jn station at 13:30 and reaches Chennai central at 16:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn.

Map View