Schedule of Jaipur express (12975) is given below. This train starts at Mysore jn and ends at Jaipur. It takes total 44 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12975 Mysuru jaipur sf express MYS JP 06:15 10:15 2 0000101 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MYS Mysore jn 00:00 10:15 0 0
MYA Mandya 10:53 10:55 0 45
BNC Bangalore cant 13:10 13:12 0 142
HUP Hindupur 15:09 15:10 0 248
DMM Dharmavaram jn 17:00 17:05 0 327
ATP Anantapur 17:39 17:40 0 360
GTL Guntakal jn 19:15 19:30 0 446
DHNE Dhone 20:55 21:00 0 514
KRNT Kurnool town 21:52 21:54 0 568
GWD Gadwal 22:59 23:00 0 623
MBNR Mahbubnagar 00:10 00:12 1 698
JCL Jadcherla 00:27 00:28 1 716
KCG Kacheguda 02:05 02:15 1 804
KZJ Kazipet jn 04:20 04:22 1 949
MCI Mancheral 05:29 05:30 1 1065
BPA Belampalli 05:54 05:55 1 1085
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 06:24 06:25 1 1123
BPQ Balharshah 07:50 08:00 1 1193
CD Chandrapur 08:19 08:20 1 1207
HGT Hinganghat 09:23 09:24 1 1291
SEGM Sevagram 09:59 10:00 1 1328
NGP Nagpur 11:05 11:15 1 1404
PAR Pandhurna 12:37 12:38 1 1508
BZU Betul 14:04 14:05 1 1595
ET Itarsi jn 15:55 16:00 1 1701
HBD Hoshangabad 16:19 16:20 1 1720
HBJ Habibganj 17:24 17:25 1 1788
BPL Bhopal jn 17:50 18:05 1 1794
BIH Bairagarh 18:31 18:32 1 1804
SEH Sehore 18:57 18:58 1 1833
SJP Shujalpur 19:32 19:33 1 1874
BCH Berchha 20:05 20:06 1 1917
UJN Ujjain jn 21:25 21:35 1 1977
NAD Nagda jn 22:45 23:10 1 2032
VMA Vikramgarh alot 23:37 23:38 1 2072
SGZ Shamgarh 00:15 00:16 2 2124
BWM Bhawani mandi 00:39 00:40 2 2157
KOTA Kota jn 01:45 01:55 2 2257
SWM Sawai madhopur 03:40 04:00 2 2367
DPA Durgapura 05:50 05:51 2 2491
JP Jaipur 06:15 00:00 2 2498

Related Routes

Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Kengeri and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Kengeri
Trains between Bangalore Cant and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Davangere
Trains between Mysore Jn and Harihar
Trains between Mysore Jn and Haveri
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Davangere and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Bangarapet and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Anantapur and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Mysore Jn
Trains between Dharwar and Mysore Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Mysore Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bijapur
Trains between Mysore Jn and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Sangli
Trains between Pune Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Shimoga Town
Trains between Mysore Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Shimoga Town and Mysore Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore East and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore East
Trains between Mysore Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mangalore and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bellary Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bellary Jn
Trains between Hospet Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Karur
Trains between Mysore Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Hosur and Mysore Jn

Jaipur express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Mysore jn railway station and Jaipur. It operates with train numbers 12975 and 12975.
The overall distance covered by Jaipur express is 2498 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.772727272727 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 44 hours. Train 12975 Jaipur express runs from Mysore jn to Jaipur and train 12975 Jaipur express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12975 Jaipur express departs from Mysore jn at 10:15 hours and reaches Jaipur station at 06:15 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12975 departs from Jaipur station at 10:15 and reaches Mysore jn at 06:15 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Nagpur, Jaipur, Bangalore Cy Jn.

Map View