Schedule of Mangalore jn kochuveli passenger (06303) is given below. This train starts at Mangalore jn and ends at Kochuveli. It takes total 12 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
06303 Mangalore jn kochuveli passenger MAJN KCVL 00:30 12:05 1 0000100 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAJN Mangalore jn 00:00 12:05 0 0
KGQ Kasaragod 12:48 12:50 0 51
PAY Payyanur 13:38 13:40 0 103
CAN Cannanore 14:15 14:20 0 136
TLY Tellicherry 14:38 14:40 0 157
BDJ Badagara 14:58 15:00 0 179
CLT Calicut 15:40 15:45 0 226
TIR Tirur 16:23 16:25 0 267
KTU Kuttippuram 16:43 16:45 0 282
SRR Shoranur jn 17:20 17:40 0 312
TCR Thrisur 18:10 18:15 0 345
AWY Aluva 19:13 19:15 0 399
ERN Ernakulam town 19:40 19:50 0 416
KTYM Kottayam 21:10 21:15 0 478
TRVL Tiruvalla 21:43 21:45 0 504
CNGR Chengannur 21:55 22:00 0 513
MVLK Mavelikara 22:11 22:12 0 526
KYJ Kayankulam 22:28 22:30 0 533
QLN Kollam jn 23:10 23:15 0 574
KCVL Kochuveli 00:30 00:00 1 633

Related Routes

Trains between Cannanore and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Cannanore
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Madgaon
Trains between Madgaon and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Karwar
Trains between Panvel and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Panvel
Trains between Tirur and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Aluva and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Surat and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Surat
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Kayankulam
Trains between Kumta and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Kottayam
Trains between Mangalore and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Vapi and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Honnavar
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Thivim
Trains between Thivim and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Alappuzha and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Gokarna Road (halt) and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Thane and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Hassan
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Sakleshpur
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Thane
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Hassan and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Kengeri
Trains between Mysore Jn and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Kudal
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Kudal and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Palakkad and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Mangalore Jn

Mangalore jn kochuveli passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Mangalore jn railway station and Kochuveli. It operates with train numbers 06303 and 06303.
The overall distance covered by Mangalore jn kochuveli passenger is 633 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.75 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 06303 Mangalore jn kochuveli passenger runs from Mangalore jn to Kochuveli and train 06303 Mangalore jn kochuveli passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 06303 Mangalore jn kochuveli passenger departs from Mangalore jn at 12:05 hours and reaches Kochuveli station at 00:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 06303 departs from Kochuveli station at 12:05 and reaches Mangalore jn at 00:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thrisur, Kollam Jn, Aluva, Shoranur Jn, Kayankulam.

Map View