Schedule of Kerala sampark kranti express (12218) is given below. This train starts at Chandigarh and ends at Kochuveli. It takes total 54 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12218 Kerala sampark kranti express CDG KCVL 14:45 08:55 2 0001000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CDG Chandigarh 00:00 08:55 0 0
UMB Ambala cant jn 10:15 10:20 0 67
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 13:58 14:00 0 273
KOTA Kota jn 19:45 19:55 0 732
BRC Vadodara jn 04:03 04:05 1 1264
BSR Vasai road 10:53 10:55 1 1608
PNVL Panvel 12:25 12:30 1 1675
MAO Madgaon 20:55 21:05 1 2371
UD Udupi 00:40 00:42 2 2713
MAJN Mangalore jn 02:15 02:25 2 2795
KGQ Kasaragod 03:08 03:10 2 2846
CAN Cannanore 04:25 04:30 2 2932
CLT Calicut 05:55 06:00 2 3021
SRR Shoranur jn 08:00 08:05 2 3107
TCR Thrisur 08:37 08:40 2 3140
ERS Eranakulam jn 10:20 10:30 2 3214
ALLP Alappuzha 11:35 11:38 2 3271
KYJ Kayankulam 12:30 12:32 2 3314
QLN Kollam jn 13:15 13:20 2 3355
KCVL Kochuveli 14:45 00:00 2 3413

Related Routes

Trains between Chandigarh and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Panipat Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between New Delhi and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and New Delhi
Trains between Chandigarh and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between Karnal and Chandigarh
Trains between Saharanpur and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Saharanpur
Trains between Mathura Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Anandpur Sahib
Trains between Chandigarh and Mathura Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Agra Cantt
Trains between Chandigarh and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Chandigarh and Beas
Trains between Chandigarh and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Chandigarh
Trains between Agra Cantt and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Gwalior
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Jalandhar City
Trains between Beas and Chandigarh
Trains between Moradabad and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Chandigarh and Moradabad
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Sonipat and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Sonipat
Trains between Jagadhri and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Chandigarh and Una Himachal
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chandigarh
Trains between Lucknow and Chandigarh
Trains between Nanded and Chandigarh
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Bareilly
Trains between Roorkee and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Lucknow
Trains between Chandigarh and Nanded
Trains between Bareilly and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Chandigarh and Ghaziabad
Trains between Chandigarh and Delhi
Trains between Kota Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Hardoi

Kerala sampark kranti express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Chandigarh railway station and Kochuveli. It operates with train numbers 12218 and 12218.
The overall distance covered by Kerala sampark kranti express is 3413 km. The average running speed of the train is about 63.203703703704 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 54 hours. Train 12218 Kerala sampark kranti express runs from Chandigarh to Kochuveli and train 12218 Kerala sampark kranti express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12218 Kerala sampark kranti express departs from Chandigarh at 08:55 hours and reaches Kochuveli station at 14:45 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12218 departs from Kochuveli station at 08:55 and reaches Chandigarh at 14:45 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Panvel, New Delhi, Vadodara Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Map View