Schedule of Dehradun kochuveli express (12288) is given below. This train starts at Dehradun and ends at Kochuveli. It takes total 57 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12288 Dehradun kochuveli express DDN KCVL 15:05 05:50 2 0100000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DDN Dehradun 00:00 05:50 0 0
HW Haridwar jn 07:15 07:45 0 51
DBD Deoband 10:22 10:24 0 152
MOZ Muzaffarnagar 10:41 10:43 0 176
MTC Meerut city 11:27 11:30 0 231
GZB Ghaziabad 12:20 12:23 0 279
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 13:15 14:00 0 306
KOTA Kota jn 19:45 19:55 0 766
BRC Vadodara jn 03:45 03:47 1 1297
ST Surat 06:23 06:25 1 1426
BSR Vasai road 10:48 10:50 1 1641
PNVL Panvel 12:25 12:30 1 1708
MAO Madgaon 22:10 22:20 1 2405
MAJN Mangalore jn 03:00 03:10 2 2828
KGQ Kasaragod 03:53 03:55 2 2880
CAN Cannanore 05:15 05:20 2 2965
CLT Calicut 06:50 06:55 2 3054
SRR Shoranur jn 08:35 08:40 2 3140
TCR Thrisur 09:17 09:20 2 3173
ERN Ernakulam town 10:37 10:42 2 3245
KTYM Kottayam 11:45 11:50 2 3307
CNGR Chengannur 12:28 12:30 2 3342
QLN Kollam jn 13:55 14:00 2 3403
KCVL Kochuveli 15:05 00:00 2 3461

Related Routes

Trains between Haridwar Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Ghaziabad
Trains between Dehradun and Meerut City
Trains between Dehradun and Muzaffarnagar
Trains between Meerut City and Dehradun
Trains between Muzaffarnagar and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Moradabad
Trains between Dehradun and Saharanpur
Trains between Moradabad and Dehradun
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Rampur
Trains between Bareilly and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Bareilly
Trains between Dehradun and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Dehradun and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Hardoi
Trains between Dehradun and Mathura Jn
Trains between Faridabad and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Faridabad
Trains between Dehradun and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Dehradun
Trains between Agra Cantt and Dehradun
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Agra Cantt
Trains between Dehradun and Gwalior
Trains between Dehradun and Kota Jn
Trains between Surat and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Surat
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Asansol Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Balamu Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Kota Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Balamu Jn
Trains between Dehradun and Gorakhpur
Trains between Dehradun and Howrah Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Dehradun
Trains between Kanth and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Kathgodam
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Khanna
Trains between Dehradun and Kochuveli
Trains between Unjha and Dehradun
Trains between Haldwani and Dehradun

Dehradun kochuveli express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Dehradun railway station and Kochuveli. It operates with train numbers 12288 and 12288.
The overall distance covered by Dehradun kochuveli express is 3461 km. The average running speed of the train is about 60.719298245614 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 57 hours. Train 12288 Dehradun kochuveli express runs from Dehradun to Kochuveli and train 12288 Dehradun kochuveli express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12288 Dehradun kochuveli express departs from Dehradun at 05:50 hours and reaches Kochuveli station at 15:05 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12288 departs from Kochuveli station at 05:50 and reaches Dehradun at 15:05 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Panvel, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Ghaziabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Map View