Schedule of Kochuveli chennai central passenger (06318) is given below. This train starts at Kochuveli and ends at Chennai central. It takes total 17 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
06318 Kochuveli chennai central passenger KCVL MAS 13:15 20:15 1 0100000 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KCVL Kochuveli 00:00 20:15 0 0
QLN Kollam jn 21:18 21:23 0 58
MVLK Mavelikara 22:08 22:09 0 106
CNGR Chengannur 22:18 22:20 0 119
TRVL Tiruvalla 22:30 22:35 0 128
KTYM Kottayam 22:50 22:55 0 154
ERN Ernakulam town 00:20 00:25 1 216
AWY Aluva 00:46 00:48 1 233
TCR Thrisur 01:57 02:02 1 287
PGT Palakkad 03:35 04:00 1 363
CBE Coimbatore jn 05:00 05:05 1 417
TUP Tiruppur 05:58 06:00 1 467
ED Erode jn 06:50 07:10 1 517
SA Salem jn 08:05 08:10 1 580
JTJ Jolarpettai 09:43 09:45 1 700
MAS Chennai central 13:15 00:00 1 919

Kochuveli chennai central passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Kochuveli railway station and Chennai central. It operates with train numbers 06318 and 06318.
The overall distance covered by Kochuveli chennai central passenger is 919 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.058823529412 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 17 hours. Train 06318 Kochuveli chennai central passenger runs from Kochuveli to Chennai central and train 06318 Kochuveli chennai central passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 06318 Kochuveli chennai central passenger departs from Kochuveli at 20:15 hours and reaches Chennai central station at 13:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 06318 departs from Chennai central station at 20:15 and reaches Kochuveli at 13:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Erode Jn, Chennai Central, Salem Jn, Thrisur, Coimbatore Jn.

Map View