Schedule of Kochuveli chennai central passenger (06316) is given below. This train starts at Kochuveli and ends at Chennai central. It takes total 17 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
06316 Kochuveli chennai central passenger KCVL MAS 08:30 15:35 1 0000010 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KCVL Kochuveli 00:00 15:35 0 0
QLN Kollam jn 16:30 16:35 0 58
MVLK Mavelikara 17:20 17:21 0 106
CNGR Chengannur 17:30 17:32 0 119
TRVL Tiruvalla 17:42 17:47 0 128
KTYM Kottayam 18:25 18:30 0 154
ERN Ernakulam town 20:05 20:15 0 216
AWY Aluva 20:35 20:40 0 233
OLR Ollur 21:35 21:40 0 281
PGT Palakkad 23:10 23:15 0 363
CBE Coimbatore jn 00:45 00:50 1 417
TUP Tiruppur 01:28 01:30 1 467
ED Erode jn 02:20 02:25 1 517
SA Salem jn 03:15 03:20 1 580
JTJ Jolarpettai 04:48 04:50 1 700
VN Vaniyambadi 05:03 05:05 1 716
GYM Gudiyattam 05:33 05:35 1 759
KPD Katpadi jn 06:03 06:05 1 784
AJJ Arakkonam 06:53 06:55 1 845
PER Perambur 07:43 07:45 1 914
MAS Chennai central 08:30 00:00 1 919

Kochuveli chennai central passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Kochuveli railway station and Chennai central. It operates with train numbers 06316 and 06316.
The overall distance covered by Kochuveli chennai central passenger is 919 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.058823529412 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 17 hours. Train 06316 Kochuveli chennai central passenger runs from Kochuveli to Chennai central and train 06316 Kochuveli chennai central passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 06316 Kochuveli chennai central passenger departs from Kochuveli at 15:35 hours and reaches Chennai central station at 08:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 06316 departs from Chennai central station at 15:35 and reaches Kochuveli at 08:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Katpadi Jn, Arakkonam, Erode Jn, Chennai Central, Salem Jn.

Map View