Schedule of Kochuveli maq passenger (06304) is given below. This train starts at Kochuveli and ends at Mangalore jn. It takes total 13 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
06304 Kochuveli maq passenger KCVL MAJN 05:15 16:00 1 0001000 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KCVL Kochuveli 00:00 16:00 0 0
QLN Kollam jn 17:00 17:05 0 58
MVLK Mavelikara 17:50 17:51 0 106
CNGR Chengannur 18:08 18:10 0 119
TRVL Tiruvalla 18:18 18:20 0 128
KTYM Kottayam 19:00 19:05 0 154
ERN Ernakulam town 20:30 20:40 0 216
AWY Aluva 21:10 21:12 0 233
TCR Thrisur 22:15 22:18 0 287
SRR Shoranur jn 23:20 23:40 0 320
KTU Kuttippuram 00:08 00:10 1 350
TIR Tirur 00:28 00:30 1 365
CLT Calicut 01:15 01:20 1 406
BDJ Badagara 01:53 01:55 1 453
TLY Tellicherry 02:13 02:15 1 475
CAN Cannanore 02:45 02:50 1 496
PAY Payyanur 03:18 03:20 1 529
KZE Kanhangad 03:43 03:45 1 558
KGQ Kasaragod 04:03 04:05 1 581
MAJN Mangalore jn 05:15 00:00 1 633

Kochuveli maq passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Kochuveli railway station and Mangalore jn. It operates with train numbers 06304 and 06304.
The overall distance covered by Kochuveli maq passenger is 633 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.692307692308 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 06304 Kochuveli maq passenger runs from Kochuveli to Mangalore jn and train 06304 Kochuveli maq passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 06304 Kochuveli maq passenger departs from Kochuveli at 16:00 hours and reaches Mangalore jn station at 05:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 06304 departs from Mangalore jn station at 16:00 and reaches Kochuveli at 05:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thrisur, Kollam Jn, Aluva, Shoranur Jn, Kayankulam.

Map View