Schedule of Hubballi kochuveli weekly sf express (12777) is given below. This train starts at Hubli jn and ends at Kochuveli. It takes total 24 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12777 Hubballi kochuveli weekly sf express UBL KCVL 06:30 06:50 1 0001000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
UBL Hubli jn 00:00 06:50 0 0
HVR Haveri 07:49 07:51 0 75
HRR Harihar 08:50 08:52 0 139
DVG Davangere 09:07 09:09 0 152
RRB Birur jn 10:55 10:57 0 267
ASK Arsikere jn 11:55 12:00 0 312
YPR Yasvantpur jn 15:10 15:20 0 472
BWT Bangarapet 16:38 16:40 0 548
SA Salem jn 19:47 19:50 0 744
ED Erode jn 20:50 20:55 0 807
TUP Tiruppur 21:38 21:40 0 857
PTJ Podanur jn 22:28 22:30 0 901
PGT Palakkad 23:30 23:35 0 949
TCR Thrisur 00:42 00:45 1 1024
ERN Ernakulam town 02:05 02:10 1 1096
KTYM Kottayam 03:23 03:25 1 1158
TRVL Tiruvalla 03:48 03:50 1 1184
CNGR Chengannur 03:58 04:00 1 1193
QLN Kollam jn 05:05 05:10 1 1254
KCVL Kochuveli 06:30 00:00 1 1312

Related Routes

Trains between Hubli Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Hubli Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Arsikere Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Tumkur and Hubli Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Hospet Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bijapur
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Badami
Trains between Hubli Jn and Koppal
Trains between Hubli Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Hubli Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Hubli Jn
Trains between Madgaon and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Hubli Jn and Madgaon
Trains between Hubli Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Hassan
Trains between Hubli Jn and Markapur Road
Trains between Hubli Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Yerraguntla and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hubli Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Hubli Jn
Trains between Tirupati and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Betamcherla
Trains between Hubli Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Hubli Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hubli Jn and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hubli Jn

Hubballi kochuveli weekly sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Hubli jn railway station and Kochuveli. It operates with train numbers 12777 and 12777.
The overall distance covered by Hubballi kochuveli weekly sf express is 1312 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.666666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 24 hours. Train 12777 Hubballi kochuveli weekly sf express runs from Hubli jn to Kochuveli and train 12777 Hubballi kochuveli weekly sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12777 Hubballi kochuveli weekly sf express departs from Hubli jn at 06:50 hours and reaches Kochuveli station at 06:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12777 departs from Kochuveli station at 06:50 and reaches Hubli jn at 06:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Thrisur, Yasvantpur Jn, Tiruppur.

Map View