Schedule of Mumbai ltt kochuveli garib rath express (12201) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Kochuveli. It takes total 28 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12201 Mumbai ltt kochuveli garib rath express LTT KCVL 20:30 16:55 1 0100010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 16:55 0 0
TNA Thane 17:18 17:20 0 17
RN Ratnagiri 23:00 23:05 0 416
SWV Sawantwadi road 00:58 01:00 1 640
KRMI Karmali 01:38 01:40 1 710
MAO Madgaon 02:15 02:25 1 750
KAWR Karwar 03:22 03:24 1 825
ANKL Ankola 03:52 03:54 1 864
BIJR Bijoor 05:22 05:24 1 1009
UD Udupi 06:20 06:22 1 1093
MAJN Mangalore jn 08:05 08:15 1 1174
KGQ Kasaragod 08:58 09:00 1 1225
CAN Cannanore 10:20 10:25 1 1311
CLT Calicut 11:45 11:50 1 1400
TIR Tirur 12:28 12:30 1 1441
SRR Shoranur jn 13:40 13:45 1 1486
TCR Thrisur 14:17 14:20 1 1519
ERN Ernakulam town 15:35 15:40 1 1590
KTYM Kottayam 16:50 16:55 1 1653
TRVL Tiruvalla 17:28 17:30 1 1678
CNGR Chengannur 17:38 17:40 1 1687
KYJ Kayankulam 18:03 18:05 1 1708
QLN Kollam jn 18:50 18:55 1 1749
KCVL Kochuveli 20:30 00:00 1 1807

Related Routes

Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lokmanyatilak

Mumbai ltt kochuveli garib rath express is a weekly running garib rath train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Kochuveli. It operates with train numbers 12201 and 12201.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai ltt kochuveli garib rath express is 1807 km. The average running speed of the train is about 64.535714285714 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 28 hours. Train 12201 Mumbai ltt kochuveli garib rath express runs from Lokmanyatilak to Kochuveli and train 12201 Mumbai ltt kochuveli garib rath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12201 Mumbai ltt kochuveli garib rath express departs from Lokmanyatilak at 16:55 hours and reaches Kochuveli station at 20:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12201 departs from Kochuveli station at 16:55 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 20:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Panvel, Thrisur, Kollam Jn, Shoranur Jn.

Map View