Schedule of Chennai egmore nagarcoil jn passenger (06309) is given below. This train starts at Chennai egmore and ends at Nagarcoil jn. It takes total 20 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
06309 Chennai egmore nagarcoil jn passenger MS NCJ 06:55 11:00 1 0001000 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MS Chennai egmore 00:00 11:00 0 0
MAS Chennai central 11:35 12:05 0 11
KPD Katpadi jn 14:08 14:10 0 146
GYM Gudiyattam 14:18 14:20 0 171
VN Vaniyambadi 14:48 14:50 0 215
JTJ Jolarpettai 15:13 15:15 0 230
MAP Morappur 15:48 15:50 0 284
SA Salem jn 17:00 17:05 0 350
ED Erode jn 18:20 18:40 0 413
TUP Tiruppur 19:23 19:25 0 463
CBE Coimbatore jn 20:15 20:20 0 513
PGT Palakkad 21:35 21:40 0 567
TCR Thrisur 23:05 23:10 0 643
AWY Aluva 00:00 00:05 1 697
ERN Ernakulam town 00:25 00:35 1 714
KTYM Kottayam 01:55 02:00 1 777
TRVL Tiruvalla 02:28 02:30 1 802
CNGR Chengannur 02:40 02:45 1 811
MVLK Mavelikara 02:55 02:56 1 824
KYJ Kayankulam 03:08 03:10 1 832
QLN Kollam jn 03:45 03:50 1 872
TVC Trivandrum cntl 05:10 05:15 1 937
NYY Neyyattinkara 05:33 05:35 1 954
KZT Kulitthurai 05:58 06:00 1 975
ERL Eraniel 06:13 06:15 1 989
NCJ Nagarcoil jn 06:55 00:00 1 1008

Related Routes

Trains between Chennai Egmore and Tambaram
Trains between Dindigul Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Tindivanam
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Ariyalur and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Ariyalur
Trains between Chidambaram and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Chidambaram
Trains between Sirkazhi and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Nellore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Kumbakonam
Trains between Thanjavar and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Ongole
Trains between Kumbakonam and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Thanjavar
Trains between Ongole and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Srirangam and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Srirangam
Trains between Tirunelveli and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli
Trains between Kovilpatti and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Kovilpatti
Trains between Karaikkudi Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Kodaikanal Road and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Karaikkudi Jn
Trains between Pudukkottai and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Kodaikanal Road
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Pudukkottai
Trains between Cuddalore Port Jn. and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Devakottai Road
Trains between Sivaganga and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Manamadurai Jn
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Sivaganga
Trains between Manamadurai Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Devakottai Road and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Berhampur
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Paramakkudi and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Warangal and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Ramanathapuram and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Paramakkudi
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Ramanathapuram

Chennai egmore nagarcoil jn passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Chennai egmore railway station and Nagarcoil jn. It operates with train numbers 06309 and 06309.
The overall distance covered by Chennai egmore nagarcoil jn passenger is 1008 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.4 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 20 hours. Train 06309 Chennai egmore nagarcoil jn passenger runs from Chennai egmore to Nagarcoil jn and train 06309 Chennai egmore nagarcoil jn passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 06309 Chennai egmore nagarcoil jn passenger departs from Chennai egmore at 11:00 hours and reaches Nagarcoil jn station at 06:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 06309 departs from Nagarcoil jn station at 11:00 and reaches Chennai egmore at 06:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Katpadi Jn, Arakkonam, Erode Jn, Chennai Central, Salem Jn.

Map View