Schedule of Nagarcoil jn chennai egmore passenger (06310) is given below. This train starts at Nagarcoil jn and ends at Chennai egmore. It takes total 13 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
06310 Nagarcoil jn chennai egmore passenger NCJ MS 09:00 19:40 1 0010000 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NCJ Nagarcoil jn 00:00 19:40 0 0
VLY Valliyur 20:08 20:10 0 31
DG Dindigul jn 00:50 00:55 1 295
TPJ Tiruchchirapali 02:55 03:00 1 390
VM Villupuram jn 05:38 05:40 1 567
MLMR Melmaruvattur 06:45 06:50 1 635
CGL Chengalpattu 07:28 07:30 1 670
TBM Tambaram 07:58 08:00 1 701
MS Chennai egmore 09:00 00:00 1 726

Nagarcoil jn chennai egmore passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Nagarcoil jn railway station and Chennai egmore. It operates with train numbers 06310 and 06310.
The overall distance covered by Nagarcoil jn chennai egmore passenger is 726 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.846153846154 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 06310 Nagarcoil jn chennai egmore passenger runs from Nagarcoil jn to Chennai egmore and train 06310 Nagarcoil jn chennai egmore passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 06310 Nagarcoil jn chennai egmore passenger departs from Nagarcoil jn at 19:40 hours and reaches Chennai egmore station at 09:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 06310 departs from Chennai egmore station at 19:40 and reaches Nagarcoil jn at 09:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Tiruchchirapali, Villupuram Jn, Dindigul Jn.

Map View