Schedule of Yesvantpur kochuveli garib rath express (12257) is given below. This train starts at Yasvantpur jn and ends at Kochuveli. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12257 Yesvantpur kochuveli garib rath express YPR KCVL 12:35 21:00 1 1010100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
YPR Yasvantpur jn 00:00 21:00 0 0
BAND Banaswadi 21:25 21:27 0 14
DPJ Dharmapuri 23:33 23:35 0 159
SA Salem jn 01:25 01:30 1 225
ED Erode jn 02:25 02:30 1 288
CBE Coimbatore jn 04:05 04:10 1 389
PGT Palakkad 05:30 05:35 1 443
TCR Thrisur 06:40 06:43 1 518
AWY Aluva 07:42 07:44 1 573
ERN Ernakulam town 08:10 08:15 1 590
KTYM Kottayam 09:25 09:30 1 652
CNGR Chengannur 10:08 10:10 1 687
MVLK Mavelikara 10:20 10:21 1 699
KYJ Kayankulam 10:29 10:30 1 707
QLN Kollam jn 11:20 11:25 1 748
KCVL Kochuveli 12:35 00:00 1 806

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Arsikere Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Haveri
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Harihar
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Dharwar and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Londa Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Surat and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Surat
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nellore
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Solapur Jn

Yesvantpur kochuveli garib rath express is a weekly running garib rath train. It travels in between Yasvantpur jn railway station and Kochuveli. It operates with train numbers 12257 and 12257.
The overall distance covered by Yesvantpur kochuveli garib rath express is 806 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.375 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 12257 Yesvantpur kochuveli garib rath express runs from Yasvantpur jn to Kochuveli and train 12257 Yesvantpur kochuveli garib rath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12257 Yesvantpur kochuveli garib rath express departs from Yasvantpur jn at 21:00 hours and reaches Kochuveli station at 12:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12257 departs from Kochuveli station at 21:00 and reaches Yasvantpur jn at 12:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Thrisur, Coimbatore Jn, Yasvantpur Jn.

Map View