Schedule of Amritsar kochuveli weekly sf express (12484) is given below. This train starts at Amritsar jn and ends at Kochuveli. It takes total 57 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12484 Amritsar kochuveli weekly sf express ASR KCVL 15:05 05:55 2 1000000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ASR Amritsar jn 00:00 05:55 0 0
BEAS Beas 06:23 06:25 0 42
LDH Ludhiana jn 07:55 08:05 0 135
UMB Ambala cant jn 10:05 10:15 0 249
NDLS New delhi 13:25 13:45 0 447
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 13:58 14:00 0 454
KOTA Kota jn 19:45 19:55 0 914
BRC Vadodara jn 03:55 03:57 1 1445
ST Surat 06:28 06:30 1 1574
BSR Vasai road 10:53 10:55 1 1789
PNVL Panvel 12:25 12:30 1 1856
MAO Madgaon 22:10 22:20 1 2553
MAJN Mangalore jn 03:00 03:10 2 2976
KGQ Kasaragod 03:53 03:55 2 3028
CAN Cannanore 05:15 05:20 2 3113
CLT Calicut 06:50 06:55 2 3202
SRR Shoranur jn 08:35 08:40 2 3288
TCR Thrisur 09:17 09:20 2 3321
ERS Eranakulam jn 10:55 11:00 2 3395
ALLP Alappuzha 12:07 12:10 2 3452
KYJ Kayankulam 13:08 13:10 2 3496
QLN Kollam jn 13:55 14:00 2 3536
KCVL Kochuveli 15:05 00:00 2 3595

Related Routes

Trains between Jalandhar City and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Beas
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Rajpura Jn
Trains between Rajpura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Sirhind Jn
Trains between Sirhind Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Panipat Jn
Trains between Batala Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Batala Jn
Trains between Bareilly and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Pathankot
Trains between Karnal and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Pathankot and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jagadhri and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Khanna and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jagadhri
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Khanna
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Subzi Mandi
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Najibabad Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Najibabad Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Delhi

Amritsar kochuveli weekly sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Amritsar jn railway station and Kochuveli. It operates with train numbers 12484 and 12484.
The overall distance covered by Amritsar kochuveli weekly sf express is 3595 km. The average running speed of the train is about 63.070175438596 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 57 hours. Train 12484 Amritsar kochuveli weekly sf express runs from Amritsar jn to Kochuveli and train 12484 Amritsar kochuveli weekly sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12484 Amritsar kochuveli weekly sf express departs from Amritsar jn at 05:55 hours and reaches Kochuveli station at 15:05 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12484 departs from Kochuveli station at 05:55 and reaches Amritsar jn at 15:05 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Panvel, New Delhi, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Ambala Cant Jn.

Map View