Schedule of Gevra road raipur memu (68745) is given below. This train starts at Gevra road and ends at Raipur jn. It takes total 5 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
68745 Gevra road raipur memu GAD R 13:00 07:55 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GAD Gevra road 00:00 07:55 0 0
KRBA Korba 08:10 08:15 0 8
SRBA Saragbundia 08:30 08:31 0 22
MWRN Madwarani 08:38 08:39 0 28
KTHD Kothari road 08:44 08:45 0 32
BPRH Balpur halt 08:50 08:51 0 38
CPH Champa 09:05 09:07 0 44
NIA Naila 09:16 09:18 0 55
AKT Akaltara 09:28 09:30 0 64
JRMG Jairamnagar 09:45 09:47 0 77
GTW Gatora 09:57 09:59 0 85
BSP Bilaspur jn 10:25 10:35 0 91
DPH Dadhapara 10:47 10:48 0 98
CHBT Chakarbhatha 10:51 10:52 0 101
BYL Belha 10:57 10:58 0 107
DGS Dagori 11:03 11:04 0 115
NPI Nipania 11:12 11:13 0 124
BYT Bhatapara 11:23 11:25 0 138
HN Hathbandh 11:35 11:36 0 153
TLD Tilda 11:44 11:45 0 164
BKTH Baikunth 11:54 11:55 0 170
SLH Siliari 12:02 12:03 0 180
MDH Mandhar 12:15 12:16 0 197
URK Urkura 12:23 12:24 0 204
WRC Wrs colony 12:29 12:30 0 207
R Raipur jn 13:00 00:00 0 209

Gevra road raipur memu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Gevra road railway station and Raipur jn. It operates with train numbers 68745 and 68745.
The overall distance covered by Gevra road raipur memu is 209 km. The average running speed of the train is about 41.8 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 5 hours. Train 68745 Gevra road raipur memu runs from Gevra road to Raipur jn and train 68745 Gevra road raipur memu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 68745 Gevra road raipur memu departs from Gevra road at 07:55 hours and reaches Raipur jn station at 13:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 68745 departs from Raipur jn station at 07:55 and reaches Gevra road at 13:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Bhatapara, Champa, Akaltara.

Map View