Schedule of Shivnath express (18239) is given below. This train starts at Gevra road and ends at Nagpur. It takes total 12 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18239 Shivnath express GAD NGP 05:30 17:45 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GAD Gevra road 00:00 17:45 0 0
KRBA Korba 18:00 18:05 0 8
SRBA Saragbundia 18:19 18:20 0 22
MWRN Madwarani 18:27 18:28 0 28
KTHD Kothari road 18:33 18:34 0 32
BPRH Balpur halt 18:39 18:40 0 38
CPH Champa 18:54 18:56 0 44
NIA Naila 19:05 19:07 0 55
KPNA Kapan 19:14 19:15 0 62
AKT Akaltara 19:21 19:23 0 71
KTSH Kotmi sonan hlt 19:30 19:31 0 78
JRMG Jairamnagar 19:40 19:42 0 85
BSP Bilaspur jn 20:05 20:40 0 99
BYL Belha 20:58 21:00 0 115
BYT Bhatapara 21:23 21:25 0 146
TLD Tilda 21:43 21:45 0 172
R Raipur jn 22:25 22:35 0 217
BIA Bhilai 22:53 22:55 0 245
BPHB Bhilai pwr hs 23:01 23:03 0 251
DURG Durg 23:40 23:45 0 260
RJN Raj nandgaon 00:07 00:09 1 290
DGG Dongargarh 00:30 00:32 1 321
AGN Amgaon 01:16 01:18 1 372
G Gondia jn 01:45 01:50 1 394
TRO Tirora 02:08 02:10 1 424
TMR Tumsar road 02:28 02:30 1 444
BRD Bhandara road 02:48 02:50 1 462
KP Kamptee 03:38 03:40 1 510
ITR Itwari 04:23 04:25 1 521
NGP Nagpur 05:30 00:00 1 525

Shivnath express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Gevra road railway station and Nagpur. It operates with train numbers 18239 and 18239.
The overall distance covered by Shivnath express is 525 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.75 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 18239 Shivnath express runs from Gevra road to Nagpur and train 18239 Shivnath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18239 Shivnath express departs from Gevra road at 17:45 hours and reaches Nagpur station at 05:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 18239 departs from Nagpur station at 17:45 and reaches Gevra road at 05:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Nagpur, Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Durg, Gondia Jn.

Map View