Schedule of Ahmedabad vadodara memu (69108) is given below. This train starts at Ahmedabad jn and ends at Vadodara jn. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
69108 Ahmedabad vadodara memu ADI BRC 11:20 08:35 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ADI Ahmedabad jn 00:00 08:35 0 0
MAN Maninagar 08:45 08:46 0 3
GER Geratpur 09:04 09:05 0 13
BJD Barejadi 09:09 09:10 0 16
KANJ Kanil 09:15 09:16 0 20
NEP Nenpur 09:20 09:21 0 24
MHD Mhmdvd kheda rd 09:25 09:26 0 28
GTE Gothaj 09:33 09:34 0 36
ND Nadiad jn 09:45 09:47 0 45
UTD Utarsanda 09:53 09:54 0 50
KBRV Kanjari boriyav 09:59 10:00 0 56
ANND Anand jn 10:10 10:12 0 63
VXD Vadod 10:20 10:21 0 70
ADD Adas road 10:25 10:26 0 74
VDA Vasad jn 10:32 10:33 0 79
NDR Nandesari 10:39 10:40 0 84
RNO Ranoli 10:44 10:45 0 86
BJW Bajva 10:56 10:57 0 92
BRC Vadodara jn 11:20 00:00 0 99

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Anand Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vapi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vapi
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surendranagar
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Surendranagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Marwar Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Marwar Jn
Trains between Falna and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Borivali and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Borivali
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Falna
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Wankaner Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Wankaner Jn
Trains between Navsari and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Navsari
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Nandurbar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Nandurbar
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bhiwandi Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pali Marwar
Trains between Pali Marwar and Ahmedabad Jn

Ahmedabad vadodara memu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Ahmedabad jn railway station and Vadodara jn. It operates with train numbers 69108 and 69108.
The overall distance covered by Ahmedabad vadodara memu is 99 km. The average running speed of the train is about 33 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 69108 Ahmedabad vadodara memu runs from Ahmedabad jn to Vadodara jn and train 69108 Ahmedabad vadodara memu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 69108 Ahmedabad vadodara memu departs from Ahmedabad jn at 08:35 hours and reaches Vadodara jn station at 11:20 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 69108 departs from Vadodara jn station at 08:35 and reaches Ahmedabad jn at 11:20 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn, Maninagar.

Map View