Schedule of Raipur gevra road memu (68746) is given below. This train starts at Raipur jn and ends at Gevra road. It takes total 5 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
68746 Raipur gevra road memu R GAD 18:15 13:10 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
R Raipur jn 00:00 13:10 0 0
WRC Wrs colony 13:14 13:15 0 2
MDH Mandhar 13:27 13:28 0 12
SLH Siliari 13:37 13:38 0 29
BKTH Baikunth 13:47 13:49 0 39
TLD Tilda 13:53 13:55 0 44
HN Hathbandh 14:03 14:05 0 55
BYT Bhatapara 14:15 14:20 0 70
NPI Nipania 14:30 14:32 0 85
DGS Dagori 14:40 14:41 0 94
BYL Belha 14:50 14:51 0 102
CHBT Chakarbhatha 15:00 15:01 0 107
DPH Dadhapara 15:18 15:20 0 110
BSP Bilaspur jn 15:30 15:40 0 117
GTW Gatora 15:49 15:50 0 124
JRMG Jairamnagar 15:57 15:59 0 131
AKT Akaltara 16:10 16:12 0 144
NIA Naila 16:24 16:26 0 153
CPH Champa 16:40 16:42 0 164
BPRH Balpur halt 16:51 16:52 0 171
KTHD Kothari road 16:57 16:58 0 176
MWRN Madwarani 17:04 17:05 0 180
SRBA Saragbundia 17:12 17:13 0 186
URGA Urga 17:19 17:20 0 193
KRBA Korba 17:40 17:45 0 201
GAD Gevra road 18:15 00:00 0 209

Related Routes

Trains between Raipur Jn and Durg
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bhatapara
Trains between Raipur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Raj Nandgaon
Trains between Raj Nandgaon and Raipur Jn
Trains between Bhilai Pwr Hs and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Champa and Raipur Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Raigarh
Trains between Raipur Jn and Raurkela
Trains between Raigarh and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raurkela and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Badnera Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kantabanji
Trains between Titlagarh and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Titlagarh
Trains between Raipur Jn and Mahasamund
Trains between Raipur Jn and Wardha Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bhilai
Trains between Raipur Jn and Akaltara
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Anuppur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Anuppur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Shahdol
Trains between Raipur Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Kharsia and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kesinga
Trains between Kesinga and Raipur Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Raipur Jn
Trains between Puri and Raipur Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Puri
Trains between Raipur Jn and Sambalpur
Trains between Raipur Jn and Umaria
Trains between Muniguda and Raipur Jn

Raipur gevra road memu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Raipur jn railway station and Gevra road. It operates with train numbers 68746 and 68746.
The overall distance covered by Raipur gevra road memu is 209 km. The average running speed of the train is about 41.8 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 5 hours. Train 68746 Raipur gevra road memu runs from Raipur jn to Gevra road and train 68746 Raipur gevra road memu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 68746 Raipur gevra road memu departs from Raipur jn at 13:10 hours and reaches Gevra road station at 18:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 68746 departs from Gevra road station at 13:10 and reaches Raipur jn at 18:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Bhatapara, Champa, Akaltara.

Map View