Schedule of Vadodara ahmedabad memu (69107) is given below. This train starts at Vadodara jn and ends at Ahmedabad jn. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
69107 Vadodara ahmedabad memu BRC ADI 23:35 20:40 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BRC Vadodara jn 00:00 20:40 0 0
BJW Bajva 20:56 20:57 0 7
NDR Nandesari 21:13 21:14 0 15
VDA Vasad jn 21:19 21:20 0 20
ADD Adas road 21:25 21:26 0 25
VXD Vadod 21:33 21:34 0 29
ANND Anand jn 21:45 21:46 0 35
KBRV Kanjari boriyav 21:55 21:56 0 43
UTD Utarsanda 22:01 22:02 0 48
ND Nadiad jn 22:12 22:13 0 54
GTE Gothaj 22:22 22:23 0 63
MHD Mhmdvd kheda rd 22:30 22:31 0 71
NEP Nenpur 22:35 22:36 0 75
KANJ Kanil 22:41 22:42 0 78
BJD Barejadi 22:47 22:48 0 83
GER Geratpur 23:04 23:05 0 86
VTA Vatva 23:12 23:13 0 91
MAN Maninagar 23:18 23:19 0 96
ADI Ahmedabad jn 23:35 00:00 0 99

Related Routes

Trains between Surat and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Surat
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Nadiad Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vapi and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Vapi
Trains between Valsad and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Valsad
Trains between Borivali and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Borivali
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Dahod
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Surendranagar
Trains between Surendranagar and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Wankaner Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Lonavala and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Falna and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Panvel and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Kosamba Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Madgaon
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Panvel
Trains between Madgaon and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Nandurbar and Vadodara Jn

Vadodara ahmedabad memu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Vadodara jn railway station and Ahmedabad jn. It operates with train numbers 69107 and 69107.
The overall distance covered by Vadodara ahmedabad memu is 99 km. The average running speed of the train is about 33 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 69107 Vadodara ahmedabad memu runs from Vadodara jn to Ahmedabad jn and train 69107 Vadodara ahmedabad memu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 69107 Vadodara ahmedabad memu departs from Vadodara jn at 20:40 hours and reaches Ahmedabad jn station at 23:35 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 69107 departs from Ahmedabad jn station at 20:40 and reaches Vadodara jn at 23:35 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn, Maninagar.

Map View