Schedule of Durgondia jn gondia jn passenger passenger (08792) is given below. This train starts at Raipur jn and ends at Gondia jn. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
08792 Durgondia jn gondia jn passenger passenger R G 16:00 09:20 0 0000001 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
R Raipur jn 00:00 09:20 0 0
SRWN Saraswati nagar 09:25 09:26 0 1
KMI Kumhari 09:36 09:37 0 12
GCAB G cabin 09:43 09:45 0 24
BIA Bhilai 09:49 09:50 0 28
BPHB Bhilai pwr hs 09:54 09:56 0 33
BQR Bhilainagar 10:05 10:06 0 38
DURG Durg 10:20 10:30 0 43
RSM Rasmara 10:37 10:39 0 50
MUP Murhipar 10:46 10:48 0 58
PMS Parmalkasa 10:54 10:56 0 65
RJN Raj nandgaon 11:03 11:05 0 73
BAKL Bakal 11:13 11:15 0 83
MUA Musra 11:23 11:25 0 91
JTR Jatkanhar 11:31 11:33 0 98
DGG Dongargarh 11:40 11:45 0 104
PJB Paniajob 11:53 11:55 0 112
BTL Bortalao 12:05 12:07 0 121
DKS Darekasa 12:14 12:16 0 128
SKS Salekasa 12:30 12:32 0 140
DNL Dhanoli 12:42 12:44 0 147
AGN Amgaon 12:52 12:54 0 155
GDM Gudma 13:07 13:09 0 165
G Gondia jn 16:00 00:00 0 177

Related Routes

Trains between Raipur Jn and Durg
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bhatapara
Trains between Raipur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Raj Nandgaon
Trains between Raj Nandgaon and Raipur Jn
Trains between Bhilai Pwr Hs and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Champa and Raipur Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Raigarh
Trains between Raipur Jn and Raurkela
Trains between Raigarh and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raurkela and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Badnera Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kantabanji
Trains between Titlagarh and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Titlagarh
Trains between Raipur Jn and Mahasamund
Trains between Raipur Jn and Wardha Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bhilai
Trains between Raipur Jn and Akaltara
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Anuppur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Anuppur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Shahdol
Trains between Raipur Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Kharsia and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kesinga
Trains between Kesinga and Raipur Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Raipur Jn
Trains between Puri and Raipur Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Puri
Trains between Raipur Jn and Sambalpur
Trains between Raipur Jn and Umaria
Trains between Muniguda and Raipur Jn

Durgondia jn gondia jn passenger passenger is a weekly running passenger train. It travels in between Raipur jn railway station and Gondia jn. It operates with train numbers 08792 and 08792.
The overall distance covered by Durgondia jn gondia jn passenger passenger is 177 km. The average running speed of the train is about 25.285714285714 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 08792 Durgondia jn gondia jn passenger passenger runs from Raipur jn to Gondia jn and train 08792 Durgondia jn gondia jn passenger passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 08792 Durgondia jn gondia jn passenger passenger departs from Raipur jn at 09:20 hours and reaches Gondia jn station at 16:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 08792 departs from Gondia jn station at 09:20 and reaches Raipur jn at 16:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Raipur Jn, Durg, Gondia Jn, Raj Nandgaon, Bhilai Pwr Hs.

Map View