Schedule of Raipur lucknow jn garib rath express (12536) is given below. This train starts at Raipur jn and ends at Lucknowjn. It takes total 17 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12536 Raipur lucknow jn garib rath express R LJN 05:05 12:20 1 0010010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
R Raipur jn 00:00 12:20 0 0
BYT Bhatapara 13:13 13:15 0 70
PND Pendra road 15:52 15:54 0 215
APR Anuppur jn 16:45 16:50 0 265
SDL Shahdol 17:33 17:35 0 306
KTE Katni 20:15 20:20 0 433
STA Satna 21:35 21:45 0 531
CKTD Chitrakot 23:39 23:40 0 633
BNDA Banda jn 00:45 00:50 1 701
CNB Kanpur central 03:30 03:40 1 846
LJN Lucknowjn 05:05 00:00 1 920

Related Routes

Trains between Raipur Jn and Durg
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bhatapara
Trains between Raipur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Raj Nandgaon
Trains between Raj Nandgaon and Raipur Jn
Trains between Bhilai Pwr Hs and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Champa and Raipur Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Raigarh
Trains between Raipur Jn and Raurkela
Trains between Raigarh and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raurkela and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Badnera Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kantabanji
Trains between Titlagarh and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Titlagarh
Trains between Raipur Jn and Mahasamund
Trains between Raipur Jn and Wardha Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bhilai
Trains between Raipur Jn and Akaltara
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Anuppur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Anuppur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Shahdol
Trains between Raipur Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Kharsia and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kesinga
Trains between Kesinga and Raipur Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Raipur Jn
Trains between Puri and Raipur Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Puri
Trains between Raipur Jn and Sambalpur
Trains between Raipur Jn and Umaria
Trains between Muniguda and Raipur Jn

Raipur lucknow jn garib rath express is a weekly running garib rath train. It travels in between Raipur jn railway station and Lucknowjn. It operates with train numbers 12536 and 12536.
The overall distance covered by Raipur lucknow jn garib rath express is 920 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.117647058824 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 17 hours. Train 12536 Raipur lucknow jn garib rath express runs from Raipur jn to Lucknowjn and train 12536 Raipur lucknow jn garib rath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12536 Raipur lucknow jn garib rath express departs from Raipur jn at 12:20 hours and reaches Lucknowjn station at 05:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12536 departs from Lucknowjn station at 12:20 and reaches Raipur jn at 05:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Raipur Jn, Katni, Satna, Lucknowjn.

Map View