Schedule of Patna howrah jan shatabdi express (12024) is given below. This train starts at Patna jn and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 8 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12024 Patna howrah jan shatabdi express PNBE HWH 13:25 05:45 0 0111111 JANSHATABD

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PNBE Patna jn 00:00 05:45 0 0
PNC Patna saheb 05:59 06:01 0 9
HTZ Hathidah jn 06:58 07:00 0 96
LKR Luckeesarai jn 07:18 07:20 0 122
JMU Jamui 07:45 07:47 0 151
JAJ Jhajha 08:21 08:26 0 177
JSME Jasidih jn 08:56 08:59 0 221
MDP Madhupur jn 09:22 09:24 0 250
JMT Jamtara 09:52 09:53 0 292
CRJ Chittaranjan 10:08 10:09 0 306
ASN Asansol jn 10:43 10:47 0 331
DGR Durgapur 11:17 11:19 0 378
HWH Howrah jn 13:25 00:00 0 536

Related Routes

Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Mokameh Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Danapur
Trains between Patna Jn and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Patna Jn
Trains between Kiul Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Barh and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jhajha
Trains between Patna Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Bihta and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Gaya Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jehanabad
Trains between Gaya Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Satna and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jamui
Trains between Patna Jn and Mirzapur
Trains between Mirzapur and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Patna Jn and Jamalpur Jn
Trains between Bhagalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Jamalpur Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Khagaria Jn.
Trains between Khagaria Jn. and Patna Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Begu Sarai
Trains between Howrah Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Begu Sarai and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Aligarh Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Kishanganj

Patna howrah jan shatabdi express is a weekly running jan shatabdi train. It travels in between Patna jn railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 12024 and 12024.
The overall distance covered by Patna howrah jan shatabdi express is 536 km. The average running speed of the train is about 67 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 8 hours. Train 12024 Patna howrah jan shatabdi express runs from Patna jn to Howrah jn and train 12024 Patna howrah jan shatabdi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12024 Patna howrah jan shatabdi express departs from Patna jn at 05:45 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 13:25 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12024 departs from Howrah jn station at 05:45 and reaches Patna jn at 13:25 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Asansol Jn, Patna Jn, Durgapur, Jasidih Jn.

Map View