Schedule of Patna kolkata garib rath express (12360) is given below. This train starts at Patna jn and ends at Kolkata. It takes total 9 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Wednesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12360 Patna kolkata garib rath express PNBE KOAA 05:15 20:10 1 1001010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PNBE Patna jn 00:00 20:10 0 0
RJPB Rajendra nagar (bihar) 20:17 20:19 0 2
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn 20:55 20:57 0 45
MKA Mokameh jn 21:54 21:56 0 89
KIUL Kiul jn 22:28 22:30 0 123
JMU Jamui 22:49 22:51 0 151
JAJ Jhajha 23:40 23:45 0 177
JSME Jasidih jn 00:17 00:19 1 221
MDP Madhupur jn 00:44 00:46 1 250
ASN Asansol jn 02:02 02:07 1 331
DGR Durgapur 02:35 02:37 1 378
KOAA Kolkata 05:15 00:00 1 539

Related Routes

Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Mokameh Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Danapur
Trains between Patna Jn and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Patna Jn
Trains between Kiul Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Barh and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jhajha
Trains between Patna Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Bihta and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Gaya Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jehanabad
Trains between Gaya Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Satna and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jamui
Trains between Patna Jn and Mirzapur
Trains between Mirzapur and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Patna Jn and Jamalpur Jn
Trains between Bhagalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Jamalpur Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Khagaria Jn.
Trains between Khagaria Jn. and Patna Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Begu Sarai
Trains between Howrah Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Begu Sarai and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Aligarh Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Kishanganj

Patna kolkata garib rath express is a weekly running garib rath train. It travels in between Patna jn railway station and Kolkata. It operates with train numbers 12360 and 12360.
The overall distance covered by Patna kolkata garib rath express is 539 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59.888888888889 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 9 hours. Train 12360 Patna kolkata garib rath express runs from Patna jn to Kolkata and train 12360 Patna kolkata garib rath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12360 Patna kolkata garib rath express departs from Patna jn at 20:10 hours and reaches Kolkata station at 05:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12360 departs from Kolkata station at 20:10 and reaches Patna jn at 05:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Asansol Jn, Patna Jn, Durgapur, Kiul Jn, Jasidih Jn.

Map View