Schedule of Patna express (12792) is given below. This train starts at Patna jn and ends at Secunderabad jn. It takes total 33 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12792 Patna express PNBE SC 21:30 12:05 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PNBE Patna jn 00:00 12:05 0 0
BXR Buxar 13:50 13:52 0 117
MGS Mughal sarai jn 15:50 16:05 0 207
BSB Varanasi jn 16:45 17:00 0 226
BHLP Bhulanpur 17:14 17:15 0 232
GYN Gyanpur road 18:21 18:23 0 286
ALY Allahabad city 20:08 20:10 0 348
ALD Allahabad jn 20:20 20:45 0 350
STA Satna 23:45 23:55 0 533
KTE Katni 01:05 01:10 1 632
JBP Jabalpur 02:35 02:45 1 722
ET Itarsi jn 06:50 07:00 1 967
GDYA Ghoradongri 08:07 08:08 1 1038
BZU Betul 08:53 08:56 1 1074
PAR Pandhurna 10:10 10:12 1 1161
NGP Nagpur 11:45 11:55 1 1265
SEGM Sevagram 12:54 12:56 1 1341
CD Chandrapur 14:28 14:31 1 1462
BPQ Balharshah 15:25 15:45 1 1476
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 16:25 16:26 1 1545
BPA Belampalli 17:02 17:03 1 1584
MCI Mancheral 17:17 17:18 1 1604
RDM Ramgundam 17:27 17:28 1 1617
KZJ Kazipet jn 18:48 18:50 1 1719
SC Secunderabad jn 21:30 00:00 1 1859

Related Routes

Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Mokameh Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Danapur
Trains between Patna Jn and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Patna Jn
Trains between Kiul Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Barh and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jhajha
Trains between Patna Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Bihta and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Gaya Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jehanabad
Trains between Gaya Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Satna and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jamui
Trains between Patna Jn and Mirzapur
Trains between Mirzapur and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Patna Jn and Jamalpur Jn
Trains between Bhagalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Jamalpur Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Khagaria Jn.
Trains between Khagaria Jn. and Patna Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Begu Sarai
Trains between Howrah Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Begu Sarai and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Aligarh Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Kishanganj

Patna express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Patna jn railway station and Secunderabad jn. It operates with train numbers 12792 and 12792.
The overall distance covered by Patna express is 1859 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 33 hours. Train 12792 Patna express runs from Patna jn to Secunderabad jn and train 12792 Patna express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12792 Patna express departs from Patna jn at 12:05 hours and reaches Secunderabad jn station at 21:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12792 departs from Secunderabad jn station at 12:05 and reaches Patna jn at 21:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Secunderabad Jn, Patna Jn, Itarsi Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Varanasi Jn.

Map View