Schedule of Patna vasco express (12742) is given below. This train starts at Patna jn and ends at Vasco da gama. It takes total 43 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12742 Patna vasco express PNBE VSG 08:55 14:00 2 0000001 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PNBE Patna jn 00:00 14:00 0 0
ARA Ara 14:41 14:43 0 49
MGS Mughal sarai jn 17:40 17:55 0 207
STA Satna 23:00 23:10 0 527
KTE Katni 00:25 00:30 1 625
JBP Jabalpur 01:50 02:00 1 716
ET Itarsi jn 07:50 08:00 1 961
KNW Khandwa 11:25 11:30 1 1139
BSL Bhusaval jn 13:25 13:35 1 1273
MMR Manmad jn 16:12 16:15 1 1457
NK Nasik road 17:10 17:15 1 1530
IGP Igatpuri 18:40 18:45 1 1580
KYN Kalyan jn 20:55 21:00 1 1664
PNVL Panvel 21:50 21:55 1 1704
RN Ratnagiri 02:25 02:30 2 2067
SWV Sawantwadi road 04:56 04:58 2 2291
THVM Thivim 05:20 05:22 2 2337
MAO Madgaon 08:00 08:20 2 2401
VSG Vasco da gama 08:55 00:00 2 2429

Related Routes

Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Mokameh Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Danapur
Trains between Patna Jn and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Patna Jn
Trains between Kiul Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Barh and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jhajha
Trains between Patna Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Bihta and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Gaya Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jehanabad
Trains between Gaya Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Satna and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jamui
Trains between Patna Jn and Mirzapur
Trains between Mirzapur and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Patna Jn and Jamalpur Jn
Trains between Bhagalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Jamalpur Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Khagaria Jn.
Trains between Khagaria Jn. and Patna Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Begu Sarai
Trains between Howrah Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Begu Sarai and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Aligarh Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Kishanganj

Patna vasco express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Patna jn railway station and Vasco da gama. It operates with train numbers 12742 and 12742.
The overall distance covered by Patna vasco express is 2429 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.488372093023 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 43 hours. Train 12742 Patna vasco express runs from Patna jn to Vasco da gama and train 12742 Patna vasco express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12742 Patna vasco express departs from Patna jn at 14:00 hours and reaches Vasco da gama station at 08:55 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12742 departs from Vasco da gama station at 14:00 and reaches Patna jn at 08:55 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Panvel, Patna Jn, Itarsi Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn.

Map View