Schedule of Hatia patna jn express (18626) is given below. This train starts at Hatia and ends at Patna jn. It takes total 10 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18626 Hatia patna jn express HTE PNBE 15:40 06:10 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HTE Hatia 00:00 06:10 0 0
RNC Ranchi 06:25 06:35 0 6
JAA Jhalida 08:00 08:01 0 81
KSX Kotshila 08:17 08:18 0 92
PNW Pundhag 08:30 08:31 0 127
BKSC Bokaro stl city 08:48 08:53 0 144
CRP Chandrapura 09:18 09:20 0 159
GMO Gomoh jn 09:45 09:55 0 176
PNME Parasnath 10:08 10:10 0 194
HZD Hazaribagh rd 10:30 10:32 0 221
PSB Parsabad 10:49 10:51 0 243
KQR Koderma 11:10 11:12 0 269
PRP Paharpur 11:50 11:52 0 313
TKN Tankuppa 12:04 12:06 0 325
GAYA Gaya jn 12:50 13:10 0 345
BELA Bela 13:28 13:29 0 365
JHD Jehanabad 14:00 14:02 0 392
TEA Taregna 14:22 14:24 0 407
PNBE Patna jn 15:40 00:00 0 437

Related Routes

Trains between Raurkela and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Raurkela
Trains between Hatia and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Hatia
Trains between Pokla and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Raj Gangpur
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Hatia
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Hatia
Trains between Koderma and Hatia
Trains between Rayagada and Hatia
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Jolarpettai
Trains between Hatia and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Jolarpettai and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Patna Jn
Trains between Hatia and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Hatia and Kanpur Central
Trains between Badnera Jn and Hatia
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hatia
Trains between Nagpur and Hatia
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hatia
Trains between Angul and Hatia
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Hatia
Trains between Cuttack and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Akola Jn
Trains between Hatia and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Hatia and Manmad Jn
Trains between Hatia and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Hatia and Wardha Jn
Trains between Hatia and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Hatia
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Hatia
Trains between Kopargaon and Hatia
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Chennai Central
Trains between Hatia and Gorakhpur
Trains between Hatia and Howrah Jn
Trains between Hatia and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Hatia and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Hatia and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Hatia and Nasik Road
Trains between Siwan Jn and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Pune Jn
Trains between Hatia and Puri
Trains between Hatia and Siwan Jn
Trains between Hatia and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Talcher and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Jammu Tawi

Hatia patna jn express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Hatia railway station and Patna jn. It operates with train numbers 18626 and 18626.
The overall distance covered by Hatia patna jn express is 437 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.7 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 10 hours. Train 18626 Hatia patna jn express runs from Hatia to Patna jn and train 18626 Hatia patna jn express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18626 Hatia patna jn express departs from Hatia at 06:10 hours and reaches Patna jn station at 15:40 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 18626 departs from Patna jn station at 06:10 and reaches Hatia at 15:40 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Patna Jn, Gaya Jn, Muri, Ranchi, Bokaro Stl City.

Map View