Schedule of Patna jn pune jn express (12150) is given below. This train starts at Patna jn and ends at Pune jn. It takes total 31 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12150 Patna jn pune jn express PNBE PUNE 05:30 22:55 2 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PNBE Patna jn 00:00 22:55 0 0
ARA Ara 23:33 23:35 0 49
MGS Mughal sarai jn 02:37 02:52 1 207
ALD Allahabad jn 05:10 05:30 1 361
STA Satna 08:15 08:25 1 544
MYR Maihar 08:48 08:50 1 579
KTE Katni 09:40 09:45 1 642
JBP Jabalpur 11:10 11:20 1 733
KNW Khandwa 17:50 17:55 1 1156
BSL Bhusaval jn 19:30 19:40 1 1290
MMR Manmad jn 22:00 22:05 1 1474
KPG Kopargaon 00:04 00:05 2 1515
BAP Belapur 00:44 00:45 2 1559
ANG Ahmadnagar 01:50 01:53 2 1626
DD Daund jn 03:55 04:10 2 1713
PUNE Pune jn 05:30 00:00 2 1805

Related Routes

Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Mokameh Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Danapur
Trains between Patna Jn and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Patna Jn
Trains between Kiul Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Barh and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jhajha
Trains between Patna Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Bihta and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Gaya Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jehanabad
Trains between Gaya Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Satna and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jamui
Trains between Patna Jn and Mirzapur
Trains between Mirzapur and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Patna Jn and Jamalpur Jn
Trains between Bhagalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Jamalpur Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Khagaria Jn.
Trains between Khagaria Jn. and Patna Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Begu Sarai
Trains between Howrah Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Begu Sarai and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Aligarh Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Kishanganj

Patna jn pune jn express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Patna jn railway station and Pune jn. It operates with train numbers 12150 and 12150.
The overall distance covered by Patna jn pune jn express is 1805 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58.225806451613 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 31 hours. Train 12150 Patna jn pune jn express runs from Patna jn to Pune jn and train 12150 Patna jn pune jn express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12150 Patna jn pune jn express departs from Patna jn at 22:55 hours and reaches Pune jn station at 05:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12150 departs from Pune jn station at 22:55 and reaches Patna jn at 05:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Patna Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Pune Jn, Allahabad Jn.

Map View