Schedule of Ajmer ranchi garib nawaz express (18632) is given below. This train starts at Ajmer and ends at Ranchi. It takes total 33 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18632 Ajmer ranchi garib nawaz express AII RNC 04:15 19:30 2 0000001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
AII Ajmer 00:00 19:30 0 0
JP Jaipur 21:30 21:40 0 134
GGC Gangapur city 00:25 00:30 1 329
BXN Bayana jn 01:53 01:55 1 406
AF Agra fort 03:15 03:25 1 491
TDL Tundla jn 04:25 04:30 1 513
FZD Firozabad 04:45 04:47 1 530
CNB Kanpur central 07:30 07:45 1 745
ALD Allahabad jn 10:15 10:25 1 940
MZP Mirzapur 11:32 11:35 1 1029
BSB Varanasi jn 13:50 14:50 1 1104
MGS Mughal sarai jn 15:40 15:50 1 1122
KMS Karamnasa 16:17 16:19 1 1155
DGO Durgauti 16:31 16:33 1 1167
BBU Bhabua road 16:41 16:43 1 1176
KTQ Kudra 17:00 17:02 1 1198
SSM Sasaram 17:21 17:23 1 1223
DOS Dehri on sone 17:45 17:47 1 1241
SEB Son nagar 17:53 17:55 1 1244
ANH Ankorah akorha 18:09 18:11 1 1260
NBG Nabenagar road 18:27 18:29 1 1274
KYF Kajrat nawadih 18:37 18:39 1 1283
JPL Japla 18:46 18:48 1 1290
HDN Haidarnagar 18:58 19:00 1 1297
MDJ Muhammadganj 19:09 19:11 1 1309
URD Untare road 19:26 19:28 1 1321
GHD Garwa road 20:20 20:30 1 1337
DTO Daltonganj 21:02 21:07 1 1370
BRWD Barwadih jn 21:32 21:42 1 1398
LTHR Latehar 22:16 22:18 1 1438
TORI Tori 22:44 22:46 1 1471
KLRE Khalari 23:14 23:16 1 1499
PTRU Patratu 23:52 23:54 1 1535
BRKA Barka kana 01:15 01:35 2 1555
RMT Ramgarh cant 01:45 01:50 2 1560
MURI Muri 02:45 02:50 2 1613
RNC Ranchi 04:15 00:00 2 1678

Related Routes

Trains between Jaipur and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Jaipur
Trains between Ajmer and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Abu Road
Trains between Phulera Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Marwar Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Mahesana Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Marwar Jn
Trains between Gurgaon and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Gurgaon
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Ajmer
Trains between Alwar and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Alwar
Trains between Ajmer and Delhi Cantt
Trains between Bhilwara and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Chittaurgarh
Trains between Delhi and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Delhi
Trains between Ajmer and Surat
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ajmer
Trains between Surat and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Gandhinagar Jpr
Trains between Ajmer and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Ajmer
Trains between Kota Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Lucknow and Ajmer
Trains between Agra Fort and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Kota Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Vapi and Ajmer
Trains between Kanpur Central and Ajmer
Trains between Bareilly and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bareilly
Trains between Ajmer and Kanpur Central
Trains between Ajmer and Nimach
Trains between Nimach and Ajmer
Trains between Borivali and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Borivali
Trains between Mandasor and Ajmer

Ajmer ranchi garib nawaz express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Ajmer railway station and Ranchi. It operates with train numbers 18632 and 18632.
The overall distance covered by Ajmer ranchi garib nawaz express is 1678 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.848484848485 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 33 hours. Train 18632 Ajmer ranchi garib nawaz express runs from Ajmer to Ranchi and train 18632 Ajmer ranchi garib nawaz express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18632 Ajmer ranchi garib nawaz express departs from Ajmer at 19:30 hours and reaches Ranchi station at 04:15 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 18632 departs from Ranchi station at 19:30 and reaches Ajmer at 04:15 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Mughal Sarai Jn, Varanasi Jn, Allahabad Jn, Jaipur.

Map View