Schedule of Patliputra express (18622) is given below. This train starts at Hatia and ends at Patna jn. It takes total 14 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18622 Patliputra express HTE PNBE 12:25 22:05 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HTE Hatia 00:00 22:05 0 0
RNC Ranchi 22:20 22:30 0 6
MURI Muri 23:40 23:45 0 68
JAA Jhalida 00:04 00:05 1 81
BKSC Bokaro stl city 00:45 00:55 1 144
CRP Chandrapura 01:25 01:30 1 159
KTH Katrasgarh 02:17 02:22 1 180
DHN Dhanbad jn 03:20 03:40 1 193
KMME Kumardubi 04:17 04:18 1 232
BRR Barakar 04:23 04:24 1 234
ULT Kulti 04:35 04:36 1 238
CRJ Chittaranjan 05:13 05:16 1 254
JMT Jamtara 05:29 05:30 1 268
VDS Vidyasagar 05:48 05:49 1 286
MDP Madhupur jn 06:11 06:15 1 310
MUW Mathurapur 06:27 06:28 1 322
SNQ Sankarpur 06:36 06:37 1 331
JSME Jasidih jn 06:49 06:52 1 339
STL Simultala 07:20 07:21 1 365
JAJ Jhajha 07:50 07:55 1 383
GHR Gidhaur 08:05 08:07 1 395
CUX Chaura 08:13 08:15 1 401
JMU Jamui 08:21 08:23 1 409
BFM Bhalui 08:30 08:32 1 418
MNP Mananpur 08:40 08:42 1 423
BSQP Bansipur 08:49 08:51 1 430
KIUL Kiul jn 09:12 09:14 1 437
LKR Luckeesarai jn 09:20 09:22 1 438
MKB Mankatha 09:28 09:30 1 444
BRYA Barhiya 09:47 09:49 1 453
RDUM Rampur dumra 09:55 09:57 1 459
HTZ Hathidah jn 10:02 10:04 1 464
MKA Mokameh jn 10:15 10:17 1 471
MOR Mor 10:23 10:25 1 478
PHK Punarakh 10:32 10:34 1 487
BARH Barh 10:47 10:49 1 497
ATL Athmal gola 10:56 10:58 1 506
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn 11:11 11:13 1 515
KOO Khusropur 11:36 11:38 1 530
FUT Fatwa 11:46 11:48 1 538
PNC Patna saheb 12:02 12:04 1 550
RJPB Rajendra nagar (bihar) 12:16 12:18 1 558
PNBE Patna jn 12:25 00:00 1 560

Related Routes

Trains between Raurkela and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Raurkela
Trains between Hatia and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Hatia
Trains between Pokla and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Raj Gangpur
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Hatia
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Hatia
Trains between Koderma and Hatia
Trains between Rayagada and Hatia
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Jolarpettai
Trains between Hatia and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Jolarpettai and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Patna Jn
Trains between Hatia and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Hatia and Kanpur Central
Trains between Badnera Jn and Hatia
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hatia
Trains between Nagpur and Hatia
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hatia
Trains between Angul and Hatia
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Hatia
Trains between Cuttack and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Akola Jn
Trains between Hatia and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Hatia and Manmad Jn
Trains between Hatia and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Hatia and Wardha Jn
Trains between Hatia and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Hatia
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Hatia
Trains between Kopargaon and Hatia
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Chennai Central
Trains between Hatia and Gorakhpur
Trains between Hatia and Howrah Jn
Trains between Hatia and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Hatia and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Hatia and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Hatia and Nasik Road
Trains between Siwan Jn and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Pune Jn
Trains between Hatia and Puri
Trains between Hatia and Siwan Jn
Trains between Hatia and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Talcher and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Jammu Tawi

Patliputra express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Hatia railway station and Patna jn. It operates with train numbers 18622 and 18622.
The overall distance covered by Patliputra express is 560 km. The average running speed of the train is about 40 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 14 hours. Train 18622 Patliputra express runs from Hatia to Patna jn and train 18622 Patliputra express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18622 Patliputra express departs from Hatia at 22:05 hours and reaches Patna jn station at 12:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 18622 departs from Patna jn station at 22:05 and reaches Hatia at 12:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Patna Jn, Kiul Jn, Jasidih Jn, Dhanbad Jn, Madhupur Jn.

Map View