Schedule of Patna jn hatia express (18625) is given below. This train starts at Patna jn and ends at Hatia. It takes total 9 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18625 Patna jn hatia express PNBE HTE 21:00 11:40 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PNBE Patna jn 00:00 11:40 0 0
TEA Taregna 12:06 12:07 0 29
BELA Bela 13:09 13:11 0 72
GAYA Gaya jn 13:45 14:05 0 91
TKN Tankuppa 14:29 14:30 0 111
PRP Paharpur 14:41 14:43 0 124
KQR Koderma 15:21 15:23 0 167
PSB Parsabad 15:42 15:44 0 194
HZD Hazaribagh rd 16:01 16:03 0 216
PNME Parasnath 16:23 16:25 0 243
GMO Gomoh jn 16:50 17:00 0 261
CRP Chandrapura 17:36 17:38 0 278
BKSC Bokaro stl city 18:05 18:10 0 293
PNW Pundhag 18:24 18:25 0 310
KSX Kotshila 18:39 18:40 0 344
JAA Jhalida 18:51 18:52 0 356
MURI Muri 19:13 19:18 0 368
RNC Ranchi 20:40 20:45 0 433
HTE Hatia 21:00 00:00 0 440

Related Routes

Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Mokameh Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Danapur
Trains between Patna Jn and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Patna Jn
Trains between Kiul Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Barh and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jhajha
Trains between Patna Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Bihta and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Gaya Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jehanabad
Trains between Gaya Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Satna and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jamui
Trains between Patna Jn and Mirzapur
Trains between Mirzapur and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Patna Jn and Jamalpur Jn
Trains between Bhagalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Jamalpur Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Khagaria Jn.
Trains between Khagaria Jn. and Patna Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Begu Sarai
Trains between Howrah Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Begu Sarai and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Aligarh Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Kishanganj

Patna jn hatia express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Patna jn railway station and Hatia. It operates with train numbers 18625 and 18625.
The overall distance covered by Patna jn hatia express is 440 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.888888888889 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 9 hours. Train 18625 Patna jn hatia express runs from Patna jn to Hatia and train 18625 Patna jn hatia express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18625 Patna jn hatia express departs from Patna jn at 11:40 hours and reaches Hatia station at 21:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 18625 departs from Hatia station at 11:40 and reaches Patna jn at 21:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Patna Jn, Gaya Jn, Muri, Ranchi, Bokaro Stl City.

Map View