Schedule of Hatia patna rajendra nagar (bihar) express (18624) is given below. This train starts at Hatia and ends at Rajendra nagar (bihar). It takes total 12 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18624 Hatia patna rajendra nagar (bihar) express HTE RJPB 06:55 19:05 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HTE Hatia 00:00 19:05 0 0
RNC Ranchi 19:20 19:30 0 6
TIS Tatisilwai 19:49 19:50 0 17
SLF Silli 20:37 20:38 0 62
MURI Muri 20:55 21:00 0 68
JAA Jhalida 21:21 21:22 0 81
KSX Kotshila 21:38 21:39 0 92
PNW Pundhag 21:53 21:54 0 127
BKSC Bokaro stl city 22:15 22:20 0 144
CRP Chandrapura 22:46 22:51 0 159
GMO Gomoh jn 23:25 23:55 0 176
PNME Parasnath 00:09 00:11 1 194
HZD Hazaribagh rd 00:36 00:38 1 221
KQR Koderma 01:12 01:14 1 269
GJD Gujhandi 01:28 01:30 1 279
PRP Paharpur 02:48 02:50 1 313
GAYA Gaya jn 03:45 04:05 1 345
MDE Makhdumpur gaya 04:31 04:32 1 376
THA Tehta 04:39 04:40 1 380
JHD Jehanabad 04:54 04:55 1 392
NDU Nadauj 05:07 05:08 1 401
TEA Taregna 05:17 05:18 1 407
NDW Nadwan 05:27 05:28 1 413
PNBE Patna jn 06:30 06:40 1 437
RJPB Rajendra nagar (bihar) 06:55 00:00 1 439

Related Routes

Trains between Raurkela and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Raurkela
Trains between Hatia and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Hatia
Trains between Pokla and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Raj Gangpur
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Hatia
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Hatia
Trains between Koderma and Hatia
Trains between Rayagada and Hatia
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Jolarpettai
Trains between Hatia and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Jolarpettai and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Patna Jn
Trains between Hatia and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Hatia and Kanpur Central
Trains between Badnera Jn and Hatia
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hatia
Trains between Nagpur and Hatia
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hatia
Trains between Angul and Hatia
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Hatia
Trains between Cuttack and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Akola Jn
Trains between Hatia and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Hatia and Manmad Jn
Trains between Hatia and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Hatia and Wardha Jn
Trains between Hatia and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Hatia
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Hatia
Trains between Kopargaon and Hatia
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Chennai Central
Trains between Hatia and Gorakhpur
Trains between Hatia and Howrah Jn
Trains between Hatia and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Hatia and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Hatia and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Hatia and Nasik Road
Trains between Siwan Jn and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Pune Jn
Trains between Hatia and Puri
Trains between Hatia and Siwan Jn
Trains between Hatia and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Talcher and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Jammu Tawi

Hatia patna rajendra nagar (bihar) express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Hatia railway station and Rajendra nagar (bihar). It operates with train numbers 18624 and 18624.
The overall distance covered by Hatia patna rajendra nagar (bihar) express is 439 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36.583333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 18624 Hatia patna rajendra nagar (bihar) express runs from Hatia to Rajendra nagar (bihar) and train 18624 Hatia patna rajendra nagar (bihar) express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18624 Hatia patna rajendra nagar (bihar) express departs from Hatia at 19:05 hours and reaches Rajendra nagar (bihar) station at 06:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 18624 departs from Rajendra nagar (bihar) station at 19:05 and reaches Hatia at 06:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Patna Jn, Gaya Jn, Rajendra Nagar (bihar), Muri, Ranchi.

Map View