Schedule of Dharwad mysuru express (17302) is given below. This train starts at Dharwar and ends at Mysore jn. It takes total 11 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17302 Dharwad mysuru express DWR MYS 07:00 20:30 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DWR Dharwar 00:00 20:30 0 0
UBL Hubli jn 21:10 21:15 0 20
HVR Haveri 22:28 22:30 0 95
BYD Byadgi 22:43 22:45 0 109
RNR Ranibennur 23:03 23:05 0 127
HRR Harihar 23:33 23:35 0 159
DVG Davangere 23:53 23:55 0 172
JRU Chikjajur jn 00:48 00:50 1 219
RRB Birur jn 02:00 02:02 1 287
DRU Kadur 02:08 02:10 1 293
ASK Arsikere jn 03:10 03:15 1 332
HAS Hassan 04:08 04:10 1 379
HLN Hole narsipur 04:39 04:40 1 411
MGF Mandagere 04:59 05:00 1 430
KRNR Krishnarajanagar 05:38 05:40 1 465
MYS Mysore jn 07:00 00:00 1 499

Dharwad mysuru express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Dharwar railway station and Mysore jn. It operates with train numbers 17302 and 17302.
The overall distance covered by Dharwad mysuru express is 499 km. The average running speed of the train is about 45.363636363636 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 11 hours. Train 17302 Dharwad mysuru express runs from Dharwar to Mysore jn and train 17302 Dharwad mysuru express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17302 Dharwad mysuru express departs from Dharwar at 20:30 hours and reaches Mysore jn station at 07:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 17302 departs from Mysore jn station at 20:30 and reaches Dharwar at 07:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Hubli Jn, Mysore Jn, Arsikere Jn, Birur Jn, Davangere.

Map View