Schedule of Vasco da gama velankanni weekly express (17315) is given below. This train starts at Vasco da gama and ends at Vellankanni. It takes total 27 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17315 Vasco da gama velankanni weekly express VSG VLNK 12:25 09:00 1 0100000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
VSG Vasco da gama 00:00 09:00 0 0
MAO Madgaon 09:30 09:35 0 27
LD Londa jn 12:04 12:05 0 112
DWR Dharwar 13:18 13:20 0 182
UBL Hubli jn 14:38 14:40 0 202
HVR Haveri 15:58 16:00 0 278
DVG Davangere 17:10 17:12 0 355
RRB Birur jn 19:04 19:06 0 470
ASK Arsikere jn 19:55 20:00 0 515
TK Tumkur 21:38 21:40 0 611
YPR Yasvantpur jn 23:10 23:30 0 675
KJM Krishnarajapurm 00:03 00:05 1 695
BWT Bangarapet 01:03 01:05 1 751
TPJ Tiruchchirapali 08:10 08:20 1 1151
TJ Thanjavar 09:28 09:30 1 1201
TVR Thiruvarur jn 10:23 10:25 1 1255
NGT Nagappattinam 11:30 11:40 1 1279
VLNK Vellankanni 12:25 00:00 1 1289

Related Routes

Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Nasik Road and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Khandwa
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Panvel
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Manmad Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Belgaum and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between New Delhi and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Chennai Central and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Berhampur and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Balasore
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Chennai Central
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Gadag Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Giddalur
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Howrah Jn
Trains between Ahmadnagar and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Kopargaon
Trains between Hospet Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and New Delhi
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Patna Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Pune Jn
Trains between Palasa and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Thanjavar and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Patna Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Gwalior and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Nagappattinam and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Duvvada and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Gadag Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Cuttack and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Pune Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Erode Jn and Vasco Da Gama

Vasco da gama velankanni weekly express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Vasco da gama railway station and Vellankanni. It operates with train numbers 17315 and 17315.
The overall distance covered by Vasco da gama velankanni weekly express is 1289 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.740740740741 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 27 hours. Train 17315 Vasco da gama velankanni weekly express runs from Vasco da gama to Vellankanni and train 17315 Vasco da gama velankanni weekly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17315 Vasco da gama velankanni weekly express departs from Vasco da gama at 09:00 hours and reaches Vellankanni station at 12:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 17315 departs from Vellankanni station at 09:00 and reaches Vasco da gama at 12:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Yasvantpur Jn, Tiruchchirapali, Bangarapet, Krishnarajapurm, Hubli Jn.

Map View