Schedule of Hubli jn chennai express (17314) is given below. This train starts at Hubli jn and ends at Chennai central. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17314 Hubli jn chennai express UBL MAS 11:55 20:25 1 0000001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
UBL Hubli jn 00:00 20:25 0 0
HVR Haveri 21:26 21:28 0 75
HRR Harihar 22:33 22:35 0 139
DVG Davangere 22:51 22:53 0 152
RRB Birur jn 00:40 00:42 1 267
ASK Arsikere jn 01:30 01:35 1 312
TTR Tiptur 02:08 02:10 1 338
YPR Yasvantpur jn 05:15 05:30 1 472
BAND Banaswadi 05:56 05:58 1 487
KJM Krishnarajapurm 06:08 06:10 1 492
BWT Bangarapet 07:08 07:10 1 548
JTJ Jolarpettai 08:23 08:25 1 626
KPD Katpadi jn 09:28 09:30 1 710
AJJ Arakkonam 10:23 10:25 1 771
PER Perambur 11:13 11:15 1 840
MAS Chennai central 11:55 00:00 1 846

Related Routes

Trains between Hubli Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Hubli Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Arsikere Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Tumkur and Hubli Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Hospet Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bijapur
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Badami
Trains between Hubli Jn and Koppal
Trains between Hubli Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Hubli Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Hubli Jn
Trains between Madgaon and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Hubli Jn and Madgaon
Trains between Hubli Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Hassan
Trains between Hubli Jn and Markapur Road
Trains between Hubli Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Yerraguntla and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hubli Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Hubli Jn
Trains between Tirupati and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Betamcherla
Trains between Hubli Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Hubli Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hubli Jn and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hubli Jn

Hubli jn chennai express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Hubli jn railway station and Chennai central. It operates with train numbers 17314 and 17314.
The overall distance covered by Hubli jn chennai express is 846 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.875 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 17314 Hubli jn chennai express runs from Hubli jn to Chennai central and train 17314 Hubli jn chennai express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17314 Hubli jn chennai express departs from Hubli jn at 20:25 hours and reaches Chennai central station at 11:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 17314 departs from Chennai central station at 20:25 and reaches Hubli jn at 11:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Katpadi Jn, Arakkonam, Chennai Central, Jolarpettai, Yasvantpur Jn.

Map View