Schedule of Yesvantpur vasco da gama express (17309) is given below. This train starts at Yasvantpur jn and ends at Vasco da gama. It takes total 15 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17309 Yesvantpur vasco da gama express YPR VSG 06:00 14:45 1 1010000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
YPR Yasvantpur jn 00:00 14:45 0 0
TK Tumkur 15:48 15:50 0 64
ASK Arsikere jn 17:30 17:35 0 159
RRB Birur jn 18:20 18:22 0 205
DVG Davangere 20:04 20:06 0 319
RNR Ranibennur 20:49 20:50 0 364
HVR Haveri 21:23 21:25 0 397
UBL Hubli jn 23:45 23:50 0 472
DWR Dharwar 00:14 00:15 1 492
LWR Alnavar jn 00:49 00:50 1 529
LD Londa jn 01:44 01:45 1 562
CLR Castle rock 02:30 02:35 1 587
QLM Kulem 04:10 04:15 1 613
SVM Sanverdam chuch 04:39 04:40 1 632
MAO Madgaon 05:15 05:20 1 647
VSG Vasco da gama 06:00 00:00 1 675

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Arsikere Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Haveri
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Harihar
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Dharwar and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Londa Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Surat and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Surat
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nellore
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Solapur Jn

Yesvantpur vasco da gama express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Yasvantpur jn railway station and Vasco da gama. It operates with train numbers 17309 and 17309.
The overall distance covered by Yesvantpur vasco da gama express is 675 km. The average running speed of the train is about 45 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 15 hours. Train 17309 Yesvantpur vasco da gama express runs from Yasvantpur jn to Vasco da gama and train 17309 Yesvantpur vasco da gama express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17309 Yesvantpur vasco da gama express departs from Yasvantpur jn at 14:45 hours and reaches Vasco da gama station at 06:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 17309 departs from Vasco da gama station at 14:45 and reaches Yasvantpur jn at 06:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Yasvantpur Jn, Hubli Jn, Madgaon, Arsikere Jn, Birur Jn.

Map View