Schedule of Chennai central vasco da gama weekly express (17311) is given below. This train starts at Chennai central and ends at Vasco da gama. It takes total 23 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17311 Chennai central vasco da gama weekly express MAS VSG 13:00 13:50 1 0000010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAS Chennai central 00:00 13:50 0 0
AJJ Arakkonam 14:53 14:55 0 74
JTJ Jolarpettai 17:43 17:45 0 219
BWT Bangarapet 19:08 19:10 0 297
KJM Krishnarajapurm 20:08 20:10 0 353
BAND Banaswadi 20:20 20:22 0 358
YPR Yasvantpur jn 21:35 21:55 0 373
TK Tumkur 23:03 23:05 0 437
TTR Tiptur 00:05 00:06 1 507
ASK Arsikere jn 00:45 00:50 1 533
RRB Birur jn 01:38 01:40 1 578
DVG Davangere 03:28 03:30 1 693
RNR Ranibennur 04:14 04:15 1 738
HVR Haveri 04:43 04:45 1 770
UBL Hubli jn 06:40 06:45 1 846
DWR Dharwar 07:11 07:12 1 866
LD Londa jn 08:30 08:35 1 936
QLM Kulem 11:04 11:05 1 987
SVM Sanverdam chuch 11:33 11:35 1 1005
MAO Madgaon 11:55 12:00 1 1021
VSG Vasco da gama 13:00 00:00 1 1048

Related Routes

Trains between Katpadi Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Arakkonam and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Chennai Central
Trains between Salem Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Salem Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Gudur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Nellore and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nellore
Trains between Chennai Central and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Chennai Central
Trains between Palakkad and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Palakkad
Trains between Balharshah and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Balharshah
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Berhampur and Chennai Central
Trains between Aluva and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Aluva
Trains between Chennai Central and Berhampur
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Chennai Central and Tenali Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Chirala and Chennai Central
Trains between Tenali Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Chirala
Trains between Chandrapur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Sevagram
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Chennai Central
Trains between Bangarapet and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangarapet
Trains between Kollam Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Kollam Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhopal Jn

Chennai central vasco da gama weekly express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Chennai central railway station and Vasco da gama. It operates with train numbers 17311 and 17311.
The overall distance covered by Chennai central vasco da gama weekly express is 1048 km. The average running speed of the train is about 45.565217391304 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 23 hours. Train 17311 Chennai central vasco da gama weekly express runs from Chennai central to Vasco da gama and train 17311 Chennai central vasco da gama weekly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17311 Chennai central vasco da gama weekly express departs from Chennai central at 13:50 hours and reaches Vasco da gama station at 13:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 17311 departs from Vasco da gama station at 13:50 and reaches Chennai central at 13:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Katpadi Jn, Arakkonam, Chennai Central, Jolarpettai, Yasvantpur Jn.

Map View