Schedule of Bagmati express (12577) is given below. This train starts at Darbhanga jn and ends at Mysore jn. It takes total 56 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12577 Bagmati express DBG MYS 23:45 16:10 2 0010000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DBG Darbhanga jn 00:00 16:10 0 0
SPJ Samastipur jn 17:00 17:05 0 37
MKA Mokameh jn 18:53 18:55 0 109
PNBE Patna jn 20:00 20:10 0 198
DNR Danapur 20:25 20:27 0 208
ARA Ara 20:53 20:55 0 247
BXR Buxar 21:47 21:49 0 316
MGS Mughal sarai jn 23:42 23:52 0 405
MZP Mirzapur 00:55 01:00 1 469
COI Cheoki 02:10 02:15 1 550
STA Satna 05:30 05:40 1 726
KTE Katni 06:45 06:50 1 824
JBP Jabalpur 08:25 08:35 1 915
NU Narsinghpur 09:43 09:45 1 999
PPI Pipariya 11:03 11:05 1 1093
ET Itarsi jn 12:55 13:05 1 1160
GDYA Ghoradongri 14:13 14:15 1 1230
BZU Betul 14:59 15:02 1 1267
PAR Pandhurna 16:22 16:23 1 1353
NGP Nagpur 18:20 18:45 1 1457
SEGM Sevagram 19:57 19:58 1 1533
CD Chandrapur 21:47 21:50 1 1654
BPQ Balharshah 22:40 22:50 1 1668
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 23:45 23:46 1 1738
RDM Ramgundam 00:45 00:46 2 1810
WL Warangal 03:00 03:02 2 1911
BZA Vijayawada jn 07:10 07:30 2 2112
OGL Ongole 09:18 09:19 2 2250
GDR Gudur jn 11:55 12:00 2 2404
MAS Chennai central 14:15 14:40 2 2542
AJJ Arakkonam 15:38 15:40 2 2617
KPD Katpadi jn 16:28 16:30 2 2677
JTJ Jolarpettai 17:53 17:55 2 2761
BNCE Bangalore east 20:04 20:05 2 2902
BNC Bangalore cant 20:19 20:20 2 2905
SBC Bangalore cy jn 20:55 21:10 2 2909
KGI Kengeri 21:28 21:29 2 2921
MYA Mandya 22:39 22:40 2 3002
MYS Mysore jn 23:45 00:00 2 3047

Related Routes

Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Jaynagar
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Chhapra
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Patna Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Bandel Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Siwan Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Begu Sarai
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Delhi
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Delhi and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Begu Sarai and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Puri and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Sealdah and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Mahes Khunt and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Nasik Road
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Puri
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Saharsa Jn

Bagmati express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Darbhanga jn railway station and Mysore jn. It operates with train numbers 12577 and 12577.
The overall distance covered by Bagmati express is 3047 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.410714285714 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 56 hours. Train 12577 Bagmati express runs from Darbhanga jn to Mysore jn and train 12577 Bagmati express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12577 Bagmati express departs from Darbhanga jn at 16:10 hours and reaches Mysore jn station at 23:45 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12577 departs from Mysore jn station at 16:10 and reaches Darbhanga jn at 23:45 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Patna Jn, Itarsi Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Nagpur.

Map View