Schedule of Basava express (17308) is given below. This train starts at Bagalkot and ends at Mysore jn. It takes total 24 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17308 Basava express BGK MYS 13:50 14:10 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BGK Bagalkot 00:00 14:10 0 0
BJP Bijapur 16:30 16:35 0 96
HG Hotgi 18:30 18:32 0 190
SUR Solapur jn 19:15 19:30 0 205
HG Hotgi 18:30 18:32 0 220
DUD Dudhani 20:44 20:45 0 269
GUR Ganagapur road 21:04 21:05 0 292
GR Gulbarga 21:55 22:05 0 318
SDB Shahabad 22:31 22:32 0 345
WADI Wadi 23:00 23:05 0 355
NW Nalwar 23:19 23:20 0 369
YG Yadgir 23:39 23:40 0 394
RC Raichur 00:34 00:35 1 463
GTL Guntakal jn 03:20 03:25 1 583
ATP Anantapur 04:44 04:45 1 651
DMM Dharmavaram jn 05:55 06:00 1 685
HUP Hindupur 07:23 07:25 1 764
YNK Yelahanka jn. 09:30 09:32 1 847
YPR Yasvantpur jn 10:10 10:15 1 859
SBC Bangalore cy jn 10:25 10:30 1 865
KGI Kengeri 10:49 10:50 1 877
BID Bidadi 11:04 11:05 1 894
RMGM Ramanagaram 11:20 11:21 1 909
CPT Channapatna 11:30 11:31 1 920
MAD Maddur 11:49 11:50 1 938
MYA Mandya 12:14 12:15 1 957
PANP Pandavapura 12:44 12:45 1 983
MYS Mysore jn 13:50 00:00 1 1003

Basava express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Bagalkot railway station and Mysore jn. It operates with train numbers 17308 and 17308.
The overall distance covered by Basava express is 1003 km. The average running speed of the train is about 41.791666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 24 hours. Train 17308 Basava express runs from Bagalkot to Mysore jn and train 17308 Basava express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17308 Basava express departs from Bagalkot at 14:10 hours and reaches Mysore jn station at 13:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 17308 departs from Mysore jn station at 14:10 and reaches Bagalkot at 13:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bangalore Cy Jn, Yasvantpur Jn, Guntakal Jn, Solapur Jn, Dharmavaram Jn.

Map View