Schedule of Vasco da gama chennai central weekly express (17312) is given below. This train starts at Vasco da gama and ends at Chennai central. It takes total 21 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17312 Vasco da gama chennai central weekly express VSG MAS 11:55 14:30 1 0000100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
VSG Vasco da gama 00:00 14:30 0 0
MAO Madgaon 15:18 15:20 0 27
QLM Kulem 16:05 16:10 0 61
CLR Castle rock 17:05 17:10 0 88
LD Londa jn 17:48 17:50 0 112
DWR Dharwar 19:18 19:20 0 182
UBL Hubli jn 20:15 20:25 0 202
HVR Haveri 21:26 21:28 0 278
RNR Ranibennur 22:00 22:02 0 310
DVG Davangere 22:51 22:53 0 355
RRB Birur jn 00:40 00:42 1 470
ASK Arsikere jn 01:30 01:35 1 515
TTR Tiptur 02:09 02:10 1 541
TK Tumkur 03:33 03:35 1 611
YPR Yasvantpur jn 05:15 05:30 1 675
BAND Banaswadi 05:56 05:58 1 690
KJM Krishnarajapurm 06:08 06:10 1 695
BWT Bangarapet 07:08 07:10 1 751
JTJ Jolarpettai 08:23 08:25 1 829
KPD Katpadi jn 09:28 09:30 1 913
AJJ Arakkonam 10:23 10:25 1 974
PER Perambur 11:13 11:15 1 1043
MAS Chennai central 11:55 00:00 1 1048

Related Routes

Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Nasik Road and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Khandwa
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Panvel
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Manmad Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Belgaum and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between New Delhi and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Chennai Central and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Berhampur and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Balasore
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Chennai Central
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Gadag Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Giddalur
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Howrah Jn
Trains between Ahmadnagar and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Kopargaon
Trains between Hospet Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and New Delhi
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Patna Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Pune Jn
Trains between Palasa and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Thanjavar and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Patna Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Gwalior and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Nagappattinam and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Duvvada and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Gadag Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Cuttack and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Pune Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Erode Jn and Vasco Da Gama

Vasco da gama chennai central weekly express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Vasco da gama railway station and Chennai central. It operates with train numbers 17312 and 17312.
The overall distance covered by Vasco da gama chennai central weekly express is 1048 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.904761904762 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 21 hours. Train 17312 Vasco da gama chennai central weekly express runs from Vasco da gama to Chennai central and train 17312 Vasco da gama chennai central weekly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17312 Vasco da gama chennai central weekly express departs from Vasco da gama at 14:30 hours and reaches Chennai central station at 11:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 17312 departs from Chennai central station at 14:30 and reaches Vasco da gama at 11:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Katpadi Jn, Arakkonam, Chennai Central, Jolarpettai, Yasvantpur Jn.

Map View