Schedule of Vasco da gama yesvantpur express (17310) is given below. This train starts at Vasco da gama and ends at Yasvantpur jn. It takes total 15 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17310 Vasco da gama yesvantpur express VSG YPR 11:25 20:45 1 0100001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
VSG Vasco da gama 00:00 20:45 0 0
MAO Madgaon 21:20 21:25 0 27
QLM Kulem 22:05 22:10 0 61
CLR Castle rock 23:10 23:15 0 88
LD Londa jn 23:38 23:40 0 112
LWR Alnavar jn 00:29 00:30 1 146
DWR Dharwar 01:08 01:10 1 182
UBL Hubli jn 02:10 02:20 1 202
HVR Haveri 03:33 03:35 1 278
RNR Ranibennur 04:13 04:15 1 310
DVG Davangere 05:08 05:10 1 355
RRB Birur jn 06:48 06:50 1 470
ASK Arsikere jn 07:45 07:50 1 515
TTR Tiptur 08:18 08:20 1 541
TK Tumkur 09:38 09:40 1 611
YPR Yasvantpur jn 11:25 00:00 1 675

Related Routes

Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Nasik Road and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Khandwa
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Panvel
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Manmad Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Belgaum and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between New Delhi and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Chennai Central and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Berhampur and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Balasore
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Chennai Central
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Gadag Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Giddalur
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Howrah Jn
Trains between Ahmadnagar and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Kopargaon
Trains between Hospet Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and New Delhi
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Patna Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Pune Jn
Trains between Palasa and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Thanjavar and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Patna Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Gwalior and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Nagappattinam and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Duvvada and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Gadag Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Cuttack and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Pune Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Erode Jn and Vasco Da Gama

Vasco da gama yesvantpur express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Vasco da gama railway station and Yasvantpur jn. It operates with train numbers 17310 and 17310.
The overall distance covered by Vasco da gama yesvantpur express is 675 km. The average running speed of the train is about 45 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 15 hours. Train 17310 Vasco da gama yesvantpur express runs from Vasco da gama to Yasvantpur jn and train 17310 Vasco da gama yesvantpur express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17310 Vasco da gama yesvantpur express departs from Vasco da gama at 20:45 hours and reaches Yasvantpur jn station at 11:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 17310 departs from Yasvantpur jn station at 20:45 and reaches Vasco da gama at 11:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Yasvantpur Jn, Hubli Jn, Madgaon, Arsikere Jn, Birur Jn.

Map View