Schedule of Siddhaganga intercity express (12726) is given below. This train starts at Dharwar and ends at Bangalore cy jn. It takes total 9 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12726 Siddhaganga intercity express DWR SBC 14:05 05:15 0 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DWR Dharwar 00:00 05:15 0 0
UBL Hubli jn 05:50 06:00 0 20
RNR Ranibennur 07:28 07:30 0 127
HRR Harihar 07:58 08:00 0 159
DVG Davangere 08:18 08:20 0 172
JRU Chikjajur jn 09:03 09:04 0 219
RRB Birur jn 10:05 10:07 0 287
DRU Kadur 10:14 10:16 0 293
ASK Arsikere jn 10:55 11:00 0 332
TTR Tiptur 11:23 11:25 0 358
TK Tumkur 12:28 12:30 0 428
YPR Yasvantpur jn 13:33 13:35 0 492
SBC Bangalore cy jn 14:05 00:00 0 497

Siddhaganga intercity express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Dharwar railway station and Bangalore cy jn. It operates with train numbers 12726 and 12726.
The overall distance covered by Siddhaganga intercity express is 497 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.222222222222 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 9 hours. Train 12726 Siddhaganga intercity express runs from Dharwar to Bangalore cy jn and train 12726 Siddhaganga intercity express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12726 Siddhaganga intercity express departs from Dharwar at 05:15 hours and reaches Bangalore cy jn station at 14:05 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12726 departs from Bangalore cy jn station at 05:15 and reaches Dharwar at 14:05 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bangalore Cy Jn, Yasvantpur Jn, Hubli Jn, Arsikere Jn, Birur Jn.

Map View